Category Archives: Brawl Inc

ShoFIGHT: Super Smash Results Sponsored By Scrap Soldier Clothing

Saturday May 27th ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash goes down live from Clarion Hotel & Events Center in Branson, Missouri. Live Results Provided by HR Jimmy Baker and sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing  Full Fight Card: MAIN EVENT 145- Richard Mays (Hogeye MMA) vs Quinten Davidson (BFC) Davidson defs Mays via Triangle Choke 2nd Rd @ 2:02 CO MAIN EVENT 155-Jim Sparlin (IRON CORE Athletics) vs Marshall Kemp (GLORY Mt Grove) Kemp defs Sparling via Ref Stoppage/Strikes 1st Rd @ 1:33 155- Josh Wilhelm (SFC) vs David McKenzie (Indy)  Wilhelm defs McKenzie via TKO 1st Rd @ 1:05 205- Eric Scott (BFC) vs Melvin Miexner (IRON CORE Athletics) Scott defs Miexner via RNC 1st Rd @2:07 135-Adam Sova (Hybrid MMA) vs Colton Hamm (Ronin Shodown) Hamm defs Sova via Split Decision 205-Eric Favella (IRON CORE Athletics) vs Kris Dodson (SFC) Favella defs Dodson via TKO 2nd Rd @ :32 Grappling 185– Cody...

Read more

Brawl Inc: Clash at the Clarion Results

Brawl Inc: Clash at the Clarion Results Brawl Inc: Clash at the Clarion Results Hr Baker will cageside reporting the results for Team MMAmadhouse. Brawl Inc: Clash at the Clarion HEAVYWEIGHT: Johnny Armstrong VS Austin Levine (CITC Champ) – Levine defs Armstrong via Strikes/ 1st Rd/ @ 1:20 HEAVYWEIGHT: Marvin Laningham Vs Kody Fout – Laningham defs Fout via Split Decision HEAVYWEIGHT: Shawn Bales Vs Dave Koenig – Koenig defs Bales via Kimora/ 1st Rd/@ :59 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: Lance Lee Vs Nathaniel Sawyer – Sawyer defs Lee via RNC/1st Rd/ @1:50 FEATHERWEIGHT: John Bui Vs Aaron Schlosser – Schlosser defs Bui via ArmBar/2nd Rd/@2:06 LIGHTWEIGHT: (Vacant Lightweight Title) Andrew Siegismund Vs Jed Queen – Queen defs Siegismund via Kimura/1st Rd/@ 3:41 LIGHTWEIGHT: Marshall Kemp Vs David McKenzie – Kemp defs McKenzie via RNC/1st Rd/@1:44 FEATHERWEIGHT: Jennifer Lond Vs LaSandra Franklin – Grappling Match : Brody Peterson Vs Anthony Pytel – Peterson defs...

Read more

Brawl INC: Collision Course – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

Brawl INC: Collision Course – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc, COLLISION COURSE quick results live from the Branson Central 625 State Highway 165, Branson, Missouri ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– MAIN EVENT Brawl INC Featherweight Championship Justin Yacko Vs Andrew Terhune – Yacko defs Terhune via KO/1st Rd/@:07 CO-MAIN EVENT Middleweight Title Tavae Lewis Vs Tyler Schmidt – Lewis defs Schmidt via Unanimous Decision WMMA BOUT – Flyweight Jessica Fletcher Vs Stephanie Hull – Hull defs Fletcher via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd @1:41 FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT Bian Ziulkowski Vs Shane Crider – Crider defs Ziulkowski via TKO/ Strikes/ 1st Rd @ 1:09 MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT Robbie Holt Vs Dylan Kennedy – Holt defs Kennedy via TKO/Ref Stoppage/ 1st rd @2:28 MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT Lance Lee Vs TJ Methvin – Methvin defs Lee via Armbar/ 3rd Rd @.49 LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT Mario Reynaga Vs George Still – Reynaga defs Stills TKO/Strikes/ 1st...

Read more

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc ‘EXCITENIGHT’ & ShoFIGHT ‘GRAND PRIX’ quick results live from the Branson Central Dinner Theatre Branson, Missouri ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ShoFIGHT GRAND PRIX Featherweight  Shane Crider (Cobra MMA) VS Ryan Hunnell (Hostile Family) – Crider defs Hunnell via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/@:23 Featherweight Alex Rhyklya (Hybrid MMA) VS Andrew Seigismund (Beast MMA) – Seigismund def Rhyklya via Guillotine /1st Rd/@2:33 Featherweight Joe Greene (JBH) VS David Lee Hull (Cobra MMA) – Greene defs Hull via Unanimous Decision SCRAP SOLDIER FIGHT GEAR FEATURED FIGHT: Hunter Edwards(Ludus BJJ) VS Noah Sanders(Glory My Grove) – Sanders defs Edwards via TKO/Strikes/3rd Rd/@1:30 Kevin Cohen Vs Jason Barlow (K1) – Cohen defs Barlow via Unanimous Decision Lacey McDaniel Vs Courtney Stowe (K1)  – Stowe defs McDaniel via Unanimous Decision James Bacon Vs Adam Mink (K1) –...

Read more

BRAWL INC “Meltdown”: LIVE RESULTS – Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing

BRAWL INC “Meltdown”: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc. MELTDOWN quick results from the Branson Central Theatre in Branson, Missouri   ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– BRAWL INC: MELTDOWN  Main Event Brawl INC Bantamweight Championship  Dylan Wilson (6-1) Vs. Yerick “The Inforcer” White (7-3) – White defs Wilson via TKO/ 1st Rd/ @ :48 (New Brawl INC Bantamweight Champion) Co-Main Event  Brawl INC Middleweight Championship  Darrick Elmore(4-1) Vs. Fred Moore (8-0) – Moore defs Elmore via RNC/ 2nd Rd/ @ 1:32 (New Brawl INC Middleweight Champion) Steven Minski (0-0) vs. Trey Collions (1-1) – Middleweight – Minksi defs Collions via TKO/Ref Stoppage 1st Rd/ @ 1:38 Eric Romero (0-0) Vs. Julian Contreras (1-0) – Welterweight – Romero defs Contreras via TKO/ 1st rd/ @ 2:30 Darrin Bentley (0-2) Vs. Ryan Hunnell (0-8) – Featherweight – Bentley defs Hunnell via Kimura/ 1st Rd/...

Read more

BRAWL INC: WYLD STALLYNS – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

BRAWL INC: WYLD STALLYNS – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc. “Wyld Stallyns” LIVE RESULTS from the Branson Central Theatre Club 625 State Highway 165, Branson, Missouri  Be sure to follow HR @Jimmy_Baker34 on Periscope and Twitter for live broadcasts and interviews ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Main Event BRAWL INC Heavyweight Championship: 12. Rob Hall (BFC) vs Max McNeely (Gladiator MMA) – McNeely defs Hall via Kimura/1st Rd/@1:39 (Defending Champion) Co-Main Event BRAWL INC Light-Heavyweight Championship: 11. Jordan Brackins (Fighters Gym) vs Frank Cortez (Darkhorse) – Brackins defs Cortez via TKO/Ref Stoppage/2nd Rd/@2:08 New Brawl Inc Light Heavyweight Champion 10. Chris Heavner (Archaic Ways) vs Mario Reynaga (BFC) – 145lbs – Reynaga defs Heavner via RNC/2ND Rd/@1:15 9. Noah Sanders (GLORY Mt Grove) vs Shaun Swisher – 145lbs – Sanders defs Swisher via TKO/Ref Stoppage/1st Rd/:49 8. Kara McSpadden (Darkhorse) vs Cassia Schmeeckle (Hybrid) – Flyweight – McSpadden...

Read more