Category Archives: Xtreme FN

United Fight Alliance is Proud to Present XFN 13: Tournament of Titans Finale

United Fight Alliance is Proud to Present XFN 13: Tournament of Titans Finale FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE United Fight Alliance is Proud to Present XFN 13: Tournament of Titans Finale Ft. Lauderdale, FL – February 16, 2017 –  –  Xtreme Fighting Nation (“XFN”) Tournament of Titans will be the premier event in South Florida on Saturday night, February 18th at the Bahia Mar in Fort Lauderdale, FL.  United Fight Alliance (“UFA”) is thrilled to bring the culmination of this exciting featherweight tournament to all of it’s networks across the country. The finals are set and what started with 16 of the nation’s top featherweights from across the country is now down to the main event featuring the Blackzillian’s Tywan “Speedy” Claxton vs. TFL MMA’s Devin “Belvedere Goon” Dorsey. The winner of the tournament will receive a contract for their pro-debut with Titan FC, will be featured on...

Read more

Xtreme Fight Night 336 Results

Xtreme Fight Night 336 Results  XFL: Official Site Team MMAmadhouse will have HR Baker cageside for results. XTREME FIGHT NIGHT 336 Red Corner/Blue Corner KICKBOXING XFN SUPER-HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (5 Rounds) Haze ‘The Hooligan’ Wilson (Tulsa) VS Roy ‘Black Dynamite’ Boughton in (Oakland) Wilson defs Boughton via TKO/RS/1st Rd/@1:31 XFN SUPER-HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION MMA LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT (3 RDS) Brandon Groom (Bristow) Vs Canaan ‘Superbeast’ Grigsby (Tulsa) Groom defs Grimsby via Unanimous Decision 29-28 29-28 29-28 MIXED RULES LIGHTWEIGHT SUPERFIGHT 2 RDS KB/2 RDS MMA Alfred ‘ Freight Train’ Walker (Muskogee) VS Aaron ‘Superman’ Roberson (Joplin) Walker defs Aaron via Kimora/2nd Rd/@2:46 MMA LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT (3 RDS) Aaron Kelley (Tulsa) Vs Stephen Skoch (Oklahoma City) Skoch defs Kelley via TKO/RS/1st Rd/@2:17 KICKBOXING BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT (3 RDS) TJ Arrington (Tulsa) VS Frederico ‘Argentina Ninja’ Olivera (Dallas) Olivera defs Arrington via Split Decision/29-28 29-28 29-28 MMA OKLAHOMA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIOSHIP (3RDS) Michael...

Read more

Xtreme Fight Night: XFN25 – Live Results (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

Xtreme Fight Night: XFN25 – Live Results (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) Xtreme Fight Night: XFN25 – Live Results (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the XFN XXV Quick Results from the River Spirit Event Center 1616 E 81st St, Tulsa, Oklahoma  ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 1) Kickboxing (3 Rds) TJ Harrington Vs David Guardarra 2) MMA (3 Rds): Arrington defs Guardarro via UD 30-26 Kyle Driscoll Vs Chris Shea 3) Kickboxing (3 Rds): Driscoll defs Shea via KO/1st Rd/@:57 Colby Fletcher Vs Dashay Phillips 4) MMA (3 Rds): Fletcher defs Phillips via TKO/Ref Stoppage/1st Rd/@:20 Ashton Cooper Vs Leonard Keys 5) Kickboxing (5 Rds): Cooper defs Keys via TKO/1st Rd/@:58  Haze Wilson Vs Demoreo Dennis 6) MMA (5 Rds): Haze Wilson defs Dennis via UD Defending the XFL Title Micah Stockton Vs Issac Badger 7) MMA (5 Rds): Stockton defs Badger via RearNakedChoke/2nd Rd/@2:33...

Read more

XFN Choctaw Casino Pocola Results

XFN Choctaw Casino Pocola Results Calvin Foster vs Rick Dorrity – Dorrity def Foster via TKO RD1 @1:23 Stephanie Hull vs Rebecca Hardy – Hull def Hardy via TKO Ref Stoppage RD1 @0:47 Ethan Rosin vs Will Wagner – Wagner def Rosin via TKO RD1 @0:47  Tyler Jones vs Spencer Glenn – Tyler def Glenn via RD1 RNC @? Spencer Cooper vs Cody Thomas – Thomas def Cooper via TKO RD1 @1:22 Jarrod Osthoff vs Byron Harlin – Osthoff def Harlin via Armbar RD 1 @1:49 Shane Shomidie vs Alfred Walker – Walker def Shomidie via Kamiura RD 1 @1:56 Alice Yauger vs Colby Fletcher – Yauger def Fletcher via TKO RD1 @? Rodney Allison vs Thai Clark –  Clark def Allison via Unanimous Decision ...

Read more

XFN 23: LIVE RESULTS – Sponsored by Scrap Soldiers Clothing

XFN 23: LIVE RESULTS Sponsored by (Scrap Soldiers Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reports the Xtreme Fight Night 23 quick results from the River Spirit Event Center , 1616 E 81st St, Tulsa, OK ——————————————————————————————– MMA – Lightweight  William Santillian Vs Mattao Vaga – Santillian defs Vaga via TKO/Ref Storage/2nd Rd/@:56 Kick boxing Light Heavyweight Ron Beasley Vs Jonas Goons – Beasley defs Goons via KO/2nd Rd/@1:49 MMA Welterweight Preston Oosahwee Vs Isek Moore – Moore defs Oosahwee via unable to answer 2nd Rd/Due to injury Kickboxing Welterweight Spencer Glenn Vs Joseph Rossi – Rossi defs Glenn via UD 29-27 29-27 30-26 MMA Featherweight (5 Rds) Mark Barnett Vs Chance Brown – Barrett defs Brown via RNC/2nd Rd/2:23 Kick boxing Heavyweight Haze Wilson Vs Lucas Over cash – Wilson defs Overcast via UD 30-26, 30-26, 29-27 MMA Featherweight Chase McDougal Vs Ben Vasqez – Vasquez defs...

Read more

XFE 37 – World Cagefighting Championship VIII Results

XFE 37 – World Cagefighting Championship VIII  2/28/14 Leonardo DaSilva def  Ryan Carroll via TKO RD2 @0:33 Dez “M-80” Moore def Mike “The Minority” Colon via UD Nicholas Willey def Ricardo Pena via UD XFE Welterweight Title Thad Frick def Tyler Vajda via RNC RD1 @1:39 Eddie Alvarez def Justin “Irish Tough” Flaherty via UD Anthony Masciocchi def Jose Rosado via Armbar RD2 @1:08 John Brennan def Tim Kepp via KO RD2 @0:18 Michael Liberto def Adam “The Archangel” Atiyeh via SPLIT DEC XFE Light Heavyweight Title  Troy Whittman def Anthony “Wolverine” McGlynn via KO RD1 @? Travis Creamer def Alfred Alo via KO RD1 @? Results provided by XFE Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/XFE_37__World_Cagefighting_Championship_VIII/2307 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more