Category Archives: MMA Results

THE GOLDEN BOY “CRUZES” TO VICTORY IN MAIN EVENT OF COMBAT ZONE MMA AT ROCKINGHAM PARK FRIDAY NIGHT

SALEM, NH— Rising MMA star Lucas “The Golden Boy” Cruz needed only 1:51 of the first round to submit Jeff Anderson with a rear naked choke hold to capture the main event of Combat Zone’s “Summer Beatdown” in the packed Sports Club at Rockingham Park on Friday night. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The impressive victory secured a step up onto the…
Read more

Peninsula Throwdown 6 Results

Peninsula Throwdown 6  Resurrection   6/28/14 The PTD Heavyweight Title-Joshua Bonner (Independent) vs James James Bone Crusher Roberson (Big Dawgs Fight Team) - Bonner def Roberson via TKO RD1 @1:42 PTD 170 Title- Jeff Rodriguez (Crisis MMA) vs Dominique Smith (NW Elite) - Smith def Rodriguez via TKO RD2 @2:38 The PTD 155 Title- Nic Burnham…
Read more

Showdown Fights 14 Results

 Showdown Fights 14 6/28/14 Jan "The Janimal" Jorgensen vs. Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono - Jorgensen defs Fuimaono via Darce Choke 1st Rd @ 1:13 "Cassius" Clay Collard vs. Nick Compton - Collard defs Compton via Unanimous Decision 30-27X3 DeAnna "The Argentine Assaissin" Bennett vd Colleen "The Beautiful Disaster" Schneider - Bennett defs Scheider via RearNakedChoke 1st Rd @ 3:02…
Read more

CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell Results

          CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell 6/29/14 Azunna "The 8th Wonder" Anyanwu def Keith "Bad News" Bell via KO RD1 @2:22 CFFC Heavyweight Title fight  Bill "Mr Perfect" Algeo def Mike "Popezilla" Pope via RNC RD1 @2:51  Julio Rosario def Brandon Inskeep via Arm Triangle RD2 @4:43 Katlyn Chookagiam def "The Professor"…
Read more

WCFL 9 “Redemption” Live Results – Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

WCFL 9 "Redemption" is being held at the Doubletree by Hilton Tampa Airport-Westshore 4500 W Cypress St, Tampa, Florida - TeamMadHouse member Matthew Gaither is reporting the action. These results are sponsored by Intimidation Clothing -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fight #11 Main Event (185lb Title Fight): Adriel Fiallo vs Martin Vergara: Vergara wins via KO at 1:30 of the…
Read more

V3FIGHTS: Johnson vs Shuffield – RESULTS

TONIGHT at The Cannon Center downtown Memphis, V3Fights Johnson VS Shuffield Link to order online is www.ustream.com/channel/V3Fights TeamMadHouse member Joshua Shackleford is reporting the action -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wade Johnson beats Codie Shuffield by triangle choke at 3:32 in the fifth round Jason Knight beats Harry Johnson by von flue choke at 4:39 in the second round…
Read more

CFFC 36: Lyman Good v Matt Secor Results

[caption id="attachment_34024" align="alignnone" width="590"] Cage Fury Fighting Championships 36[/caption] Cage Fury Fighting Championships  36 6/21/14 Lyman "Cyborg" Good def Matt Secor via KO RD1 @4:21 Kenny "The Tooth Fairy" Foster def Andy Main via Split Decision 30-27, 27-39,29-28  Corey Bleaken def Diego Llamas via TKO RD2 @2:03 Shedrick "Chocolate Thunder" Goodridge def Eric Roncoroni via RNC RD1 @4:19?…
Read more

THOMAS ALMEIDA WINS BANTAMWEIGHT BELT AT LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 32

LOS ANGELES – June 20, 2014 – In a battle of the undefeated for the vacant bantamweight title, Thomas Almeida emerged victorious, defeating opponent Caio Machado on AXS TV FIGHTS: LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 32 live from the Horseshoe Bossier City Hotel in Bossier City, Louisiana. Earlier, in the co-main event, welterweight Derrick Krantz defeated former…
Read more

ADRIANO MORAES VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: ERA OF CHAMPIONS MAIN EVENT

ADRIANO MORAES VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: ERA OF CHAMPIONS MAIN EVENT PLUS: UNDEFEATED INDONESIAN FRANSINO TIRTA SUBMITS SAMI AMIN ALSO: INDONESIA’S FIRST FEMALE PROFESSIONAL MIXED MARTIAL ARTIST, DESI RAHAYU, MAKES IMPRESSIVE ONE FC DEBUT [caption id="attachment_33820" align="alignnone" width="590"] ONE FC: ERA OF CHAMPIONS OFFICIAL RESULTS[/caption] 14 June 2014 – Jakarta: ONE Fighting Championship™ (ONE FC),…
Read more

GODDESS OF WAR CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

June 14/2014 Goddess of War Championships hit the All Sports Arena 7716 Rutilio Ct, New Port Richey, Florida with Florida's first ever all female MMA event. Check out the Goddess of War Championships & Support Local MMA - These Results are sponsored by Intimidation Clothing TeamMadHouse member Matthew Gaither is reporting the action live as it unfolds! --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------…
Read more

VIDEO: BUBBA BUSH DEFEATS ALFONSO GONZALES TO RETAIN MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE AT ‘AXS TV FIGHTS: LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 31

LOS ANGELES – June 13, 2014 – With his middleweight title on the line, Bubba Bush defeated challenger Alfonso Gonzales tonight at AXS TV FIGHTS: LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 31. Full highlights and analysis are available here by AXS TV FIGHTS commentators Pat Miletich and Michael “The Voice” Schiavello: -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Other decisions tonight included: ·         Damacio Page (W)…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 37 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 37 6/13/14 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ryan Dickson def Shawn "Fitzy" Fitzsimmons via RNC RD1 Luis Huete def Corey Houston via RNC RD2 @2:58 Rod "R.J." Richter def Anton Tokarchuk via Unanimous Decision  Rich "The Ginger With the Intent to Injure" Pfeffier def  Chad "The Monster" Anheliger  via Armbar RD3 @2:37 Peter "Let's…
Read more

Senshi MMA: The Warrior Spirit 1 Results

Senshi MMA: The Warrior Spirit. A Night of Mixed Martial Arts and K1 Competition went down June 7th in northeast of England. The card included K1, amateur and professional MMA Bouts -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fight 1: Mark Case (Fighting Fit) defeats Lee Dunlavey (Origin BJJ) by Triangle Choke 1:58 of the 1st Round Lightweight | 155 lbs (70.3 kg)…
Read more

BAMMA UK FIGHT NIGHT OFFICIAL FIGHT RESULTS

June 7th, 2014 -  BAMMA is proud to announce the official fight results for "BAMMA Fight Night: Askham vs. Nunes", which took place tonight at the O2 Guildhall in Southampton (UK) as BAMMA's first regional fight night. The night saw Scott Askham challenged by Max Nunes for the BAMMA World Middleweight title. See below for the official fight results: -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   BAMMA FIGHT NIGHT OFFICIAL RESULTS    BAMMA MIDDLEWEIGHT WORLD TITLE                                                       SCOTT ASKHAM…
Read more

RUFF FU Results and Stream Link

RUFF FU 6/7/14 Song Yadong def Zhao Yafei via Majority Decision (29-28, 29-29, 29-28) Wang Guan def Aliyar Sarkerov via Submission (strikes) – round 2, 2:50 Lv Zhenhong def He Jianwei via KO – round 2, 3:52 Shang Zhifa def Zhang Meixuan via Submission (RNC) – round 3, 2:15 Kuat Khamitov def Zhu Qinxiang via…
Read more

CHASM ELITE 1 TITANS COLLIDE Results

    CHASM ELITE  1 Results  5/31/14 Thai Walwyn def Luis Carter via Split Decision  Randy Ramirez def Joshua Easterly via Unanimous Decision Steve Scott def Aaron Rapoza via Unanimous Decision  James Bruner def Darius Davis via TKO RD1 @0:59 Jeremy Oliver def Shaquan Harry via TKO RD1 @2:07 Jeff Myers def Jared Taylor via TKO RD2 @0:16 Marcus Still…
Read more

RFO Big Guns 13 Recap

RFO Big Guns 13 Recap             Revelation Fight Organization made its way back to the Richland County Fairgrounds this past Saturday for RFO Big Guns 13. The fight card opened with nine amateur fights and ended with three professional ones, all of which were pretty evenly matched. It was later revealed that this was one…
Read more

Rival Fight League 4 Results

Rival Fight League 4 took place in Lakeland, FL on 5/31/2014. Rival Fight League is owned by Ross Kellin -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fight #1 (170lb): Zach Swain defeated John DeMartino by Triangle Choke at 1:34 of the 2nd round. Fight #2 (200lb): Alberto Guerro defeated Juan Rodriguez by TKO (ref stoppage) at 0:43 of the 2nd round. Fight #3 (125lb):…
Read more

RFO: Big Guns 13 Results

            RFO: Big Guns 13  5/31/14 PRO Dennis Brown def Jordan Gonzales via TKO RD1 @2:14 Jean-Paul Jaranowski def  Wes Lane via Triangle RD3 @1:56 Jeremy Pender def Raymond Yanez via Triangle RD2 @3:10 AMMY JD Ramsey def Nick Stuff via Unanimous Decision  Alex Carroll def  Sensei Robertson via RNC RD1…
Read more

OFC 21: Intimidation Results Sponsored by Bluegrass MMA

            OFC 21: Intimidation Results Sponsored by Bluegrass MMA and @TheMagicDonJuan Fight 1 - Winner: Tyler Cavalear def James Berto at 01:12 of Round 3 via TKO (Strikes) Fight 2 - Winner: Keith Speed def Derek Wood at 00:57 of Round 1 via KO Fight 3 - Winner: James Bunn Def Shane Edwards…
Read more

Road FC 15 Results

            Road FC 15   5/31/14 Main card streamed live PPV at: http://www.ustream.tv/roadfc #10 – Featherweight Superfight Seo Doo-Won versus Joachim Hansen Hansen is fearless and straight away engages. Seo feircely punches back and KOs Hansen in 15 seconds. Seo defeats Hansen by KO , rd 1 #9 – Middleweight Match…
Read more

Cage Warrior Combat 14 Results

[caption id="attachment_33296" align="alignnone" width="338"] Cage Warrior Combat[/caption] Cage Warrior Combat 14   5/31/14 Cory Vom Baur def Jeff Hatton via UD Matt Kovacs def  Nate Cook via Sub RD1 @ Benny Vinson def Alex Corrales via KO RD2 @ Kina Peneunta def  Mike Devose via TKO RD1 @5:00 Andy Paves def Trent Tyler via RNC…
Read more

Draka 15 Results

[caption id="attachment_33292" align="alignnone" width="590"] Draka MMA 15[/caption] Draka 15 - Us Debut  5/31/14 DRAKA RULES-  Andrei Koshkin def Mike "Tailor-made" Wade via TKO (Strikes) RD2 @2:25 DRAKA RULES- Alexander Matmuratov def Jonathan Hughes via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x2) DRAKA RULES- Maxim Shtepenko def Jeremy Carper via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @1:35  DRAKA RULES- George "Lights Out" Sheppard def  David "Do…
Read more

Breakthrough MMA 12 Results

[caption id="attachment_33306" align="alignnone" width="338"] Breakthrough MMA[/caption] Breakthrough MMA 12 5/31/14   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chris Green def Brian Jenkins via Disqualification Illegal Strikes RD1 @0:05 Alex Zee def Dominic Stouder via Triangle Choke RD1 @2:21 Bryce Lawrence def Darius Coakley-Bradford via TKO RD1 @2:56 Sammy Senuk def Jordan Pruitt via TKO RD1 @ Dave Blair def…
Read more

Dead Serious 11 Results

[caption id="attachment_33301" align="alignnone" width="338"] Dead Serious MMA[/caption] Dead Serious 11 5/31/14   Brandon Van Cleave vs. Eric Perez Cleave defs Perez via TKO/KO 2nd Rd @ :52 Mike Guarneri vs. Diego Lopez Lopez defs Guarnei via UD 29-28 X3 Sadee Monserrate Williams vs. Elizabeth Welch DRAW 29-28, 29-28, 29-29 Richard Angeles vs. Vilen Markelov Markelov…
Read more

Knucklehead 9 Results

            Knucklehead Fight Promotions 9   5/31/14 Bout 13: Ray Garcia def Justin Milani by guillotine choke rd 1 :25 Bout 12: Rico Martinez def Ricky Alcaraz by TKO Rd 3 to become the NEW Heavyweight Champion!!!! Bout 11: Banzai Bessa def Joaquin Rodriguez by unan decision to become the NEW 145lb Champion Bout 10: Steve Lantry def…
Read more

BEN ASKREN VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: HONOR & GLORY MAIN EVENT

BEN ASKREN VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: HONOR & GLORY MAIN EVENT PLUS: VINCENT LATOEL MOVES UP LIGHTWEIGHT RANKINGS WITH IMPRESSIVE VICTORY ALSO: HOMETOWN HERO RADEEM RAHMAN VICTORIOUS IN RETURN TO ONE FC CAGE -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30 May 2014 – Singapore: ONE Fighting Championship™ (ONE FC), Asia’s largest Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) organization with a 90%…
Read more

Substance Cage Combat 2.0 Results

[caption id="attachment_33174" align="alignnone" width="590"] SUBSTANCE CAGE COMBAT[/caption]  Substance Cage Combat 2.0   5/31/14 Alex Ricci def  EJ Brooks via Unanimous Decision  Kyle Nelson def Robin Ainsley via Guillotine RD1 @0:42  Jeremy Osheim def Todd Stoute via Unanimous Decision 29-28 (x3) Adrian Wooley def Jeimeson Saudino via Unanimous Decision 29-28 (x3) Mike Malott def  Allan Willson via KO RD1 @1:29 Abdulah Teymouri def…
Read more

Fight Time 19 – Battle of the Brave Results

Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave  5/30/14 Mike "The Wolverine" Rio def Avery "The Irish Hurricane" McPhatter  via D'arce Choke RD1 @2:34 Jason Soares def James "J.P." Reese   via RNC RD3 @3:57 Miguel Restrepo def Arvin Panlasigua via TKO RD1 @4:59 Nico Price def Mikerson Lindor via TKO to Strikes RD1 @4:59 Orlando Santana def Jason Fitzhugh via Guillotine RD1 @3:43  Marcos Gomes…
Read more

Conquest of the Cage Courchaine vs. Jacobs Results

Conquest of the Cage Courchaine vs. Jacobs  5/30/14 Amateur Victor Almaguer def  Sam Hyslop via UD Jon Weber def Dale Thompson via TKO RD1  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chris Schell def  Chance Haskins via TKO RD2  Taylor Grove def  Diego Valverde via UD Professional Ethan Rhodes def Jeff Coleman via UD Christopher Ensley def vs Jake Asher  via…
Read more

Blackout Fighting Championship 22 Results

Blackout Fighting Championship 22 Amateurs 205 Brandon Vaughn vs Anthony Washington - Washington defs Vaughn via Unanimous Decision 170 Kevin Sugden vs Jake Zechariah - Sugden defs Zech via Unanimous Decision WMMA 135 Holly Torrez vs Jessica Fletcher - Torrez defs Fletcher via TKO/ @2:49/ 1st Rd 155 Kevin McDowell vs Tyson Hicks - Hicks defs McDowell via RNC/…
Read more

Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com

Unified MMA 19  5/23/14   Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Unified-MMA-19/2378 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (Welterweight Title Fight) Brandt Dewsbery defeats Chase Maxwell via KO @4:34 Rd5 Flying Knee Smealinho Rama defeats Tim Hague via TKO @1:41 Rd1 Mike Scarcello defeats Aleksander Todosov…
Read more

Rings Of Dreams- FIGHT NIGHT 14 Results

            Rings Of Dreams- FIGHT NIGHT 14 5/17/14  @ZeusKingMMAO from MMAOpinion  provided the results. Thank you killer! #SupportLocalMMA Main Event #RingsOfDreams Jordan Rinaldi defeats Michael Stevens by TKO in round 1 Co-Main #RingsOfDreams14 Pete Martin vs. Jeff Tharington; Martin wins by UD 30-27 (x3) Next PRO MMA fight at #RingsOfDreams14 Cody Maltais vs. Kevin…
Read more

Jeremy Horn’s Elite Fight Night 22 Results

Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 22   5/16/14 Results and Photos provided by Robb Nortbutt [PHOTO ALBUM]   1. Trevor Vest vs Roam Hall (winner Hall 2:44 first round TKO) 2.** Alex Casalino vs Loius Monroy (winner Monroy 1:23 third round TKO) 3. ** Josh Clegg vs Joseph Bowles (winner all three judges scored 29/28…
Read more

Ring of Combat XLVIII Results

Ring of Combat XLVIII 5/16/14 "Brutal" Brendan Barrett def Justin Woods via TKO RD2 (Strikes) to retain the ROC Heavyweight Title Jimmy Grant def Matthew Rizzo via KO RD1 to win the vacant ROC flyweight Title  Chris Wade def Frankie Perez via a Split Decision to retain the ROC Lightweight Title James Jenkins def Terrell "The Hollywood Hobbit" Hobbs via TKO…
Read more

XFE 42 Results

XFE 42 5/10/15 Giorgi Kudukhashi def Ian Yamaguchi. via Split Decision  Deion Caison def Steve Sooy via Split Decision  Matt Turnbull def Steven Leonardis via Triangle RD1 @1:15 Vinny Oristaglio def Magic Mears via Unanimous Decision  Chris Williams def John Beck via Unanimous Decision   Mike Trizano vs Steve Barnabie via Armbar RD3 @1:22 Bassil…
Read more

Darwish Brothers presents Extreme FC 11 Results

          Extreme FC 11 live from Parsippanny Palace in Parsippany, New Jersey. Go check their website out at EFCMMA.com Live Results below: Shawn Teed vs Edward Mattice Frank Spano vs Adam Nadler Carlos Meza vs Miguel Camacho def TKO (rib injury) RD1 Steven Tongue def  Erik Witter via RNC RD3 @0:25…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 5/10/14 Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace def  Ariel Gandulla via UD Anton Tokarhuk def Cory Knipe via TKO RD1 @0:35 Cody Isaacson def  Brendan Frost via Armbar RD1 @? Logan Jarrell def Johnathon Dubois via RNC RD1 @3:10 Louie Grover  def Jason Rodich  via Armbar RD2 @4:16 AMMY Kyle…
Read more