Category Archives: @Lopati

M1 Challenge 79 Results

[adsenseyu1] M1 Challenge 79 Results [adsenseyu2] M1 Challenge 79 Schlemenko vs Halsey 2. Sergey Romanov Defeats Arda Adas via 1st rd Submission to Injury (Broken Arm) Alexey Makhno Defeats Michel Silva via Majority Decision Oleg Olenichev Defeats E. Solves Torres via UD Khamzat Dalgiev Defeats Dragan Pešic via 1st rd Heel Hook Josh Rettinghouse  Defeats  B. Uulu Toichubay via 2nd rd RNC Anton Vyazigin Defeats…
Read more

KOTC: Provoked Results

[adsenseyu1] KOTC: Provoked Results  [adsenseyu2] KOTC: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site KOTC: Provoked Fight Card Tony Lopez vs. Mike Hayes 205 lbs Tony Lopez defeats Mike Hayes via #UD Scott Davenport vs. Jimmy Jennett 265 lbs Jimmy Jennett defeats Scot Davenport via #TKO rd1 Kurt Weinrich vs. Dylan Atkinson 145 lbs Dylan Atkinson defeats Kurt Weinrich via #ArmTriangle at 2:51 of…
Read more

KOTC: Wipeout Results

[adsenseyu1] KOTC: Wipeout Results [adsenseyu2] DJ Linderman vs. Fabiano Scherner 265 lbs - Fabiano Scherner defeats DJ Linderman via TKO at 2:55 of the 1st rd  Fernando Heredia vs. Ryan Walker 170 lbs - Ryan Walker defeats Fernando Heredia at 3:01 of 2nd rd via Rear Naked Choke  Anthony McDonald vs. Chris Folsom 265 lbs - Anthony MacDonald…
Read more

Absolute Chaos 11 Results

[adsenseyu1] Absolute Chaos 11 Results [adsenseyu2] Absolute Chaos  11 Results Fight 1. 170 EX. Muay Thai Jerry - Allen vs Robert Rojas Fight 2. 135 Kickboxing- Johnny Heinsdorf vs Emmanuel Jimero - Johnny Heinsdorf defeats Emmanuel Jimero via Unanimous Decision  Fight 3. 150 Muay Thai - Keen Wong vs Joselito Crisostomos - Keen Wong defeats Joselito Crisostomos via Unanimous…
Read more

Absolute Chaos X Results

[adsenseyu1] Absolute Chaos X Results  [adsenseyu2] Absolute Chaos X on October 24 at The Landmark Catering & Convention Center Absolute Chaos 10 Fight Results Tycen Lynn defeats Rolland Wimberley via Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at :24 of Round 1, earning the Absolute Chaos Lightweight Title  Muay Thai- Colin Garcia defeats Travis Heinz via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28) …
Read more

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili Results

[adsenseyu1] CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili  [iPPV LINK] Levan "The Hornet" Makashvili defeats Alexandre "Popo" Bezerra via UD (49-46x2, 50-45) Sideco Honorio defeats Darren "The Mean One" Mima via 1st round Achilles Lock (2:54) Johnson Jajoute defeats Timothy Kunkel via 2nd round TKO (1:37) Lester Caslow defeats Justin Dalton via 1st round Guillotine (2:11) Jared…
Read more

Roshambo MMA 4 Results & IPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Roshambo MMA 4 Results iPPV Link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Roshambo-MMA-4/2691 Jay Cobain defeats Dean Purdon via UD Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreweis via 1st rd ArmBar Eli Ronaldo defeats Joel Miller via 1st rd Triangle ArmBar Matt Eland defeats Darcy Vendy via 1st rd TKO Taela Kelly vs Matt Darke is a No Contest Aden "Strike" Hawke vs.…
Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 49 Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Ultimate Reno Combat 49   iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Ultimate-Reno-Combat-49/2646 Danny Ramirez vs. Delorean "D-lo" Heaivilin - Heaivilin defeats Ramirez via TKO RD1  Ray Radtke vs. Anthony "12 Gauge" Lopez - Radtke defeats Lopez via RNC RD2 @2:45 Andrew "X" Lipp vs. Aarason Perry - Perry defeats Lipp via Unanimous Decision  Jamario Mulder vs. Austin Brannum - Mulder defeats Brannum via Armbar…
Read more

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] King's Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MuayThai/Kings-Birthday-Celebration-Greskiewicz-vs-Carper/2492 Phanuwat "Coke" Chunhawat vs. Carlos Lopez - Chunhawat def Lopez via Unanimous Decision  WMC 140 Title  Justin "The Purple People Eater" Greskiewicz vs. Jeremy Carper  - Greskiewicz def Carper via Ref Stopage RD3 WMC 147 Title  Caleb Archer vs. Ahmet Kayretli - Kayretli def Archer via Unanimous…
Read more

RESULTS: Budo Fights 11 : BUDO-NATION

@StpTattoo & @Lopati are reporting the BUDO FIGHTS XI Results Live from the Midtown Ballroom in Bend, Oregon Make your picks on Tapology [HERE] [adsenseyu2] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mike Gonzalez defeats Tony Buffa via 1st round Armbar TJ Koehler defeats Jeremiah Mitchell via 1st round RNC Dave McManis defeats Colby Fultz via 1st round RNC Robert LaDuke defeats Colby Fultz…
Read more

MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 5 Results

[adsenseyu1] MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 5 MMA & MUAY THAI FIGHTS AT THE LANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS EVENTS CENTER IN EUGENE, OR. DOORS OPEN AT 6P, FIGHTS START AT 7P FEATURING SOME OF THE BEST LOCAL MMA & MUAY THAI FIGHTERS!! This is an All Ages Event! Brittany Sims defeats Amber Ortiz via 1st rd #Guillotine (0:35) Michael…
Read more

BattleGrounds O.N.E. Results

BattleGrounds O.N.E. Results  [adsenseyu1] Roan Carneiro defeats Brock Larson via #UD (30-27 x 3) Chris Gutierrez defeats Tyler Shinn via #SD (29-28, 27-30, 29-28) Brock Larson defeats Joe Ray via UD (29-28 x 3) Roan Carneiro defeats Trey Houston via 2nd round TKO (2:11) Tyler Shinn vs. Chris "El Guapo" Gutierrez Trey "That Just Happened"…
Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 48 Results

Ultimate Reno Combat 48 Results [BUY THE IPPV] Northern Nevada's #1 cage fighting event returns as "Ultimate Reno Combat 48" premiers live on September 20, outside at the Sands Regency in Reno, Nevada. Voted the #1 Amateur MMA Event in the Nation, URC always showcases the top up and coming fighters from around Nevada and…
Read more

WFC 25: RESULTS – Cage Fights Live at Chinook Winds Casino

TeamMadHouse member Lopati is reporting the action quick results from WFC 25 at the  1777 NW 44th St, Lincoln City, Oregon Watch the iPPV [HERE] [adsenseyu2] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- LIVE RESULTS Ryan Walker defeats Will Hunt via 1st round Arm Triangle Julian Wallace defeats Shane Sargent via 1st round RNC Mike Dubois defeats Josh Snodgrass via 3rd round Darce…
Read more

CAGESPORT 31 – LIVE RESULTS

TeamMadHouse member is reporting the action live from CageSport XXXI at the  2024 E 29th St, Tacoma, Washington [adsenseyu2] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- [caption id="attachment_34574" align="aligncenter" width="590"] CageSport 31[/caption]   Hector Lopez defeats Alex Eastman via UD (29-28 x 3) Trent Tyler defeats Lonya Champion via 1st round RNC (1:15)  Lupe Hudgens defeats Paul Deveglio via 2nd round Guillotine  Emily…
Read more

Darwish Brothers presents Extreme FC 11 Results

          Extreme FC 11 live from Parsippanny Palace in Parsippany, New Jersey. Go check their website out at EFCMMA.com Live Results below: Shawn Teed vs Edward Mattice Frank Spano vs Adam Nadler Carlos Meza vs Miguel Camacho def TKO (rib injury) RD1 Steven Tongue def  Erik Witter via RNC RD3 @0:25…
Read more

Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush Results

Brawl Inc. - Adrenaline Rush 5/10/14 Charles Brown defeats Lance Lee via 1st round RNC (1:16) Chris Heavner defeats Tom Hardesty via 2nd round submission (2:45) Trumane Wrone defeats Phillip Snow via 1st round RNC (0:44) Josiah Biggs defeats Shawn Boone via 1st round TKO (2:36) Stephany Hull defeats Kara McSpadden via 1st round Ezekiel…
Read more

CAGESPORT XXX Results

CAGESPORT XXX 5/3/14 Zach Conn defeats Raven Guice Via 1st round RNC (3:21) Corey Watson defeats Trent Tyler   Via 2nd round Guillotine (0:28) Woo Johnson defeats Ricky Satterwhite via UD Paul De Veglio defeats Aaron Martin via 1st round RNC (2:56) Emmanuel Russell defeats Riley Buzzard via 1st round RNC (2:41)  Tyson Cunningham defeats Eric Ramsey…
Read more

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili Results

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili  4/26/14   {Featherweight Championship} Levan Makashvili (5-0) won by TKO over Scott Heckman (17-5) [17:30] - 2:30 Round 4 - punches Jonavin Webb (6-0) won by UD over Mike Winters (7-4) [15:00] - 3 Rounds - (30-27 all) Jimmie Rivera (14-1) won by UD over Cody Stevens (11-7)…
Read more

Budo Fights 10 Results

  Budo Fights 10 4/12/14 Colton Howard defeats Andrew Lipp via 4th round #TKO Mike Gonzales defeats Josh Spencer via 1st round arm triangle Sean Soliz defeats Allen Washington via #UD Kevin Boehm defeats Gary Thompson via 3rd round #TKO Ronnie Miller defeats Kody Flores via 2nd round armbar Mike Sandoe defeats Chris Angle via…
Read more

Duel for Domination 7 Results

Duel for Domination 7  4/5/14 Jordan Johnson vs. Fernando Smith Drakkar Klose vs. Nolan McLaughlin Augusto Tanqhino Mendes def  Xavier "Xila Monster" Ramirez via Armbar RD1 @1:30 Glenn Robey def Logan Semper via RNC RD2 @2:28 James "Nako" Nakashima vs. TBD TBD Arturo Guzman vs. Humberto Duarte Fabian Parra vs. Casey Kenney Barb "Crash" Cuellar…
Read more

CageQuest IV Results

Results from CageQuest IV that went down last night at Clover Park Technical College in Lakewood, Washington. 145lbs MMA  Robert "Part Time" Armas defeated Shaun Eastman via 2nd round RNC (1:13) 145lbs MMA Sam "The SeaMonster" Selander defeated Thomas "The Viper" Pierce via 2nd round TKO (2:20) 170lbs FMMA Kendra "The Beast" Bukovac" defeated Christine…
Read more