SPARSTAR MMA Saturday Night Fights Results Sponsored By OC Fight Doc

[adsenseyu1]

SPARSTAR MMA Saturday Night Fights Results Sponsored By OC Fight Doc

[adsenseyu2]

12485976_973038302787709_349231653128217857_o

SSP: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site

Spar Star Saturday Night Fights is being provided by JTMedia, LLC and the FREE stream can be found here [SparStarMMA Free Stream]

SPARSTAR MMA Saturday Night Fights Results Sponsored By  OC Fight Doc

Fight Card

Fight 1. Juan Flores vs Remington Thorne **Fight 1 & 5 are scraped- Looking to do 1 vs 5 fighters Earvin Mallari vs Remington Thorne (Waiting on camps to accept.)

Fight 2. Fernando Rojas vs Robert White - White def Rojas via DQ RD2 @0:10 Strikes to back of the head.

Fight 3. Devan Mayhorn vs Kristofferson Esguerra - Esguerra def Mayhorn via Kimura RD1 @1:28

Fight 4.  Alfonso Lopez vs Orlando Itza -  Lopez  def Itza via Split Decision 29-28, 28-29, 29-28

Fight 5. Earvin Mallari vs Encarnacion Contreras **Fight 1 & 5 are scraped- Looking to do 1 vs 5 fighters Earvin Mallari vs Remington Thorne (Waiting on camps to accept.)

Fight 5. Earvin Mallari vs Remington Thorne -  Thorne def Mallari via TKO RD1 @1:02

Fight 6. Baron Lloyd vs Vlad Kochiev - Kochiev def Lloyd via Unanimous Decision 

Fight 7.  Jose Granillo vs Joseph Viola - Viola def Granillo via Unanimous Decision 

Fight 8. Sunny kumar Gharu vs Basir Zahir - Zahir def Gharu  via Unanimous Decision 

Fight 9. Adolfo Rendon vs Rick Zelada - Zelada def Rendon via Armbar RD2 @??

Fight 10. Sean Crenshaw vs Craig Plaskett - Crenshaw def Plaskett via TKO RD1 @??

Fight 11. Jasmine Pouncy vs Oneida Diaz - Diaz def Pouncey via Unanimous Decision SparStarMMA Flyweight WMMA Title

Fight 12. Joseph Williams vs Emilas Jimenez - Williams def Jimenez via Stoppage (Vacant) SparStarMMA Lightweight Title

Fight 13. Victor Rivera vs Leo Imai - Imai def Rivera via ?? SparStarMMA Featherweight Title

Fight 14. Vardan Kasabyan vs Edgar Marroquin -Marroquin def Kasabyan via TKO RD1 

Fight 15. Yadir Perez vs Genaro Zacarias - Perez def Zacarias via TKO RD?

Fight 16. Caden Adams vs Derrick Jones - Jones def Adams via Unanimous Decision 

Fight 17. Marcos Hernandez vs Alan Rodriguez - Hernandez def Rodriguez via Guillotine RD

Fight 18. Eric Murrieta vs Khali Benjamin - Benjamin def Murrieta  via TKO RD3

Fight 19. Freddy Sosa vs Kris Calmes - Calmes def  Sosa via KO RD1

Fight 20. Aldair Perez vs  Tyler Daulley - Dualley def Perez via RNC RD1

Fight 21. Jovan Williamson vs John Elvis Angulo - Williamson vs Angulo Split Draw

12510480_975844502507089_5744244470310001532_n

12112486_937519169672956_6500178190253325034_n 10665836_687749028022074_7164164047452435586_n

[adsenseyu4][adsenseyu5]

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment