World Class fight League 14 Results Sponsored by No Judges Needed

[adsenseyu1]

World Class fight League 14 Results Sponsored by No Judges Needed 

[adsenseyu2]

WCFL_14

WCFL: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site | YouTube

World Class Fight League 14 heads to the Doubletree Tampa in Tampa, Florida For 22 MMA Bouts. @TheMMAMatthew  will cageside for the results thanks to No Judges Needed.

World Class Fight League 14 Fight Card

Fight #1 (170lb): Augustine Rodriguez vs Troy Green: Green wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #2 (155lb): Will Bronco vs Nahbi Comrie: Comrie wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #3 (170lb): Andres Jurado vs Marcel Antkiewicz: Jurado wins via Kimura at 2:57 of the 2nd round.

Fight #4 (170lb): Josh Revoy vs Tyger Bracewell: Bracewell wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #5 (130lb): Gabe Alafa vs John Forbes: Alafa wins via Armbar at 1:50 of the 2nd round.

Fight #6 (170lb): Luther Derricks vs Gregg Ellis: Ellis wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #7 (155lb): John Parrish vs Sean Williams: Williams wins via TKO at 1:06 of the 2nd round.

Fight #8 (185lb): Theo Anderson vs Eddy Aguilar: Aguilar wins via Rear Naked Choke at 0:48 of the 2nd round.

Fight #9 (145lb): Juan Rodriguez vs Ricardo Casmilles: Casmilles wins via Unanimous Decision

Fight #10 (155lb): Manny Rodriguez vs Eric Grajales: Grajales wins via North South Coke at 2:07 of the 2nd round.

Fight #11 (WMMA 135lb): Jenny Moyer vs Nadeia Thiel: Thiel wins via TKO at 1:53 of the 1st round

Fight #12 (145lb): Delano Felipe vs Tye Brett: Brett wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:46 of the 3rd round.

Fight #13 (WMMA 135lb Title): Katherine Grasshopper vs Sarah Kleczka: Kleczka wins via Inverted Armbar at 1:28 of the 2nd round.

Fight #14 (145lb): Patrick Webley vs Luke Dickerson: Webley wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:49 of the 1st round.

Fight #15 (125lb Title): Luis Gonzalez vs Max Quinones: Quinones wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #16 (170lb Title): David Craft vs Charlie Russo: Russo wins via KO at 0:08 of the 1st round.

Fight #17 (145lb): Joe Froehner vs Mike Rivera: Froehner wins via Split Decision.

Main Event (155lb Title): Ronnie Tisdal vs Blake Smith: Smith wins via TKO at 1:02 of the 3rd round.

[adsenseyu4][adsenseyu5]

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment