WCFL 11 RESULTS – Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

[adsenseyu1]

WCFL 11 RESULTS

Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

MMAMatthew is reporting the World Class Fight League 11 quick results live from the Double Tree By Hilton Tampa Fl 4500 W Cypress St

[adsenseyu2]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Event WCFL 170lb Title: Ryan Donnelly vs Charlie Russo: Donnelly wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #21 WCFL 155lb Title: Nick Recchia vs Blake Smith: Smith wins via Rear Naked Choke at 1:18 of the 3rd round.

Fight #20 (155lb): Jeremiah McDougall vs Maurice Graham: Graham wins via Split Decision.

Fight #19 WCFL 135lb Title: Patrick Corrigan vs Max Lopez: Corrigan wins via Rear Naked Choke at 1:13 of the 2nd round.

Fight #18 WCFL 205lb Title: John Garcia vs Martin Vergara: Garcia wins via Split Decision.

Fight #17 (155lb): Christian Lepe vs Roderick Stevenson: Stevenson wins via Omoplata in the 2nd round.

Fight #16 WCFL 145lb Title: Robert Leporatti vs Vik Dixit: Dixit wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #15 (125lb): Irving Garcia vs Josh Wright: Garcia wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:27 of the 1st round.

Fight #14 (170lb): Anthony Gonzales vs Josh Timms: Timms wins by Armbar at 0:29 of the 1st round.

Fight #13 (155lb): Augusto Zacarias vs Matthew Putorek: Putorek wins via Arm Triangle at 2:23 of the 2nd round.

Fight #12 WMMA (115lb): Hannah Goldschidt vs Amanda Lee: Goldschidt wins via Split Decision.

Fight #11 (145lb): Derek Barker vs Angelo Ibarra: Barker wins by DQ (Illegal kick to downed opponent) in the 1st round.

Fight #10 (135lb): Saif Ateia vs Alberto Rivera: Rivera wins by Unanimous Decision.

Fight #9 (125lb): Robin Vazquez vs Brandon Sagraves: Vazquez wins via TKO at 1:21 of the 1st round.

Fight #8 (185lb): Noel Nosse vs Felipe Sandoval: Sandoval wins via TKO (Body Kick) at 0:10 of the 2nd round.

Fight #7 (145lb): Joshua Stechenfinger vs Christian Brinsko. Brinsko wins via Standing Guillotine at 0:55 of the 1st round.

Fight #6 (155lb): Matt Brunelle vs Eric Rivera: Brunelle wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #5 (175lb): Jeff Chandler vs Tom Huber: Chandler wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #4 (125lb): Stevie Lopiccolo vs Max Quinones: Quinones wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #3 (115lb): Jose Manny Morales vs Ken Sabino: Morales wins via TKO (Spinning Back Kick- Body Kick) at 1:00 of the 1st round.

Fight #2 (170lb): Matt Thumbsten vs Andrew Cranston: Thumbsten wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #1 (145lb): Justin Jovanovauk vs Ralph Jordan: Jordan wins via Unanimous Decision.

wcfl 11 results

[adsenseyu3]

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment