World Class Fight League: WCFL13 ‘The Vindication’ – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by No Judges Needed)

[adsenseyu1]

World Class Fight League: WCFL13 'The Vindication' - LIVE RESULTS

(Sponsored by No Judges Needed)

CHECK OUT No Judges Needed and use discount code: MMAMatthew

mma apparel

@TheMMAMatthew is reporting the WCFL13 quick results from the Doubletree by Hilton Tampa Airport-Westshore 4500 W Cypress St, Tampa, Florida

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Event (145lb Title): Andrew Cranston vs Vik Dixit: Dixit wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #23 (170lb Title) Jeremiah McDougall vs Tony Murphy: Murphy wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #22 (125lb Title): Casey Rivera vs Max Quinones: Quinones wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #21 (155lb): Emmanuel Sierra vs Nick Recchia: Recchia wins via Rear Naked Choke at 1:14 of the 3rd round.

Fight #20 (170lb): Jeremy Hohl vs Charlie Russo: Russo wins via TKO at 1:37 of the 2nd round.

Fight #19 (175lb): Felipe Sandoval vs Roderick Stevenson: Sandoval wins via TKO at 1:34 of the 1st round.

Fight #18 (155lb): Ronnie Tisdal vs Christian Lepe: Tisdal wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #17 (155lb): Sajan Melcher vs Mike Rivera: Rivera wins via KO at 2:03 of the 1st round.

Fight #16 (150lb): Augusto Zacarias vs Broc Hilderbrand: Zacarias wins via Verbal Submission at 0:24 of the 1st round.

Fight #15 (175lb): Angel Keihl vs Miranda Barber: Keihl wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #14 (145lb): Nicole Ayers vs Sarah Kleczka: Kleczka wins via Armbar at 2:18 of the 2nd round.

Fight #13 (115lb): Manny Morales vs Brandon Sagraves: Morales wins via Verbal Submission at 1:00 of the 2nd round.

Fight #12 (115lb): Shawna Lee Ormsby vs Brittney Arterburn: Arterburn wins via TKO (body kick) at 0:24 of the 2nd round.

Fight #11 (155lb): Josh Tredwell vs Michael Pointon: Tredwell wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #10 (145lb): Carlos Espinosa vs Mike Robles: Espinosa wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #9 (135lb): Cierra Schelrud vs Nadeia Theil: Theil wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #8 (145lb): Tyler Wright vs Eddie Santiago: Wright wins via TKO at 0:14 of the 1st round.

Fight #7 (145lb): Joe Froehner vs Rodney Rampersad: Froehner wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #6 (125lb): Tyler Montague vs Rodrigo Diaz: Montague wins via TKO at 0:34 of the 2nd round.

Fight #5 (135lb): John Ortiz vs Jacob Ziss: Ortiz wins via TKO at 2:38 of the 3rd round.

Fight 4 (170lb): Nahbi Comrie vs Gregg Ellis: Ellis wins via Americana at 1:34 of the 1st round.

Fight #3 (125lb): Rudy Isidro vs Edgar Delgado: Isidro wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #2(170lb): Matt Thumbtzen vs Luther Derricks: Derricks wins via Kimura at 1:37 of the 3rd round.

Fight #1 (170lb): Chris Stone vs Josh Revoy: Revoy wins via Unanimous Decision.

wcfl_13_results

[adsenseyu3]

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment