Category Archives: MMA Results

XFE 42 Results

XFE 42 5/10/15 Giorgi Kudukhashi def Ian Yamaguchi. via Split Decision  Deion Caison def Steve Sooy via Split Decision  Matt Turnbull def Steven Leonardis via Triangle RD1 @1:15 Vinny Oristaglio def Magic Mears via Unanimous Decision  Chris Williams def John Beck via Unanimous Decision   Mike Trizano vs Steve Barnabie via Armbar RD3 @1:22 Bassil…
Read more

Darwish Brothers presents Extreme FC 11 Results

          Extreme FC 11 live from Parsippanny Palace in Parsippany, New Jersey. Go check their website out at EFCMMA.com Live Results below: Shawn Teed vs Edward Mattice Frank Spano vs Adam Nadler Carlos Meza vs Miguel Camacho def TKO (rib injury) RD1 Steven Tongue def  Erik Witter via RNC RD3 @0:25…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 5/10/14 Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace def  Ariel Gandulla via UD Anton Tokarhuk def Cory Knipe via TKO RD1 @0:35 Cody Isaacson def  Brendan Frost via Armbar RD1 @? Logan Jarrell def Johnathon Dubois via RNC RD1 @3:10 Louie Grover  def Jason Rodich  via Armbar RD2 @4:16 AMMY Kyle…
Read more

Ansgar Fighting League 1 Results

Ansgar Fighting League 1    5/10/14   Abner "Skullman" Lloveras def  Pierre Chetrien via Guillotine RD1 Dan "The Gorilla" Gibbons def Marc "Lufo" Gomez via Triangle Choke RD1 Jose Verdejo def Jorge Giner via RNC RD3 Roman Stakhuv def Vytautas Gaurilcikas via TKKO RD2 Juan Manuel "Juanma" Suarez def Tulio Palhares via KO RD1 Eduardo…
Read more

Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush Results

Brawl Inc. - Adrenaline Rush 5/10/14 Charles Brown defeats Lance Lee via 1st round RNC (1:16) Chris Heavner defeats Tom Hardesty via 2nd round submission (2:45) Trumane Wrone defeats Phillip Snow via 1st round RNC (0:44) Josiah Biggs defeats Shawn Boone via 1st round TKO (2:36) Stephany Hull defeats Kara McSpadden via 1st round Ezekiel…
Read more

Underground Battle 4 Results

Underground Battle 4  5/9/14 UGB4 BOXING Results 1- ANDRO OLIVEROS WINS BY TKO.2- ALEJO CORPUZ WINS BY SPLIT DECISION. UGB 4 MMA   UGB 4 MMA ResultsJUPITER LORA winner via UNANIMOUS DECISIONHERBERT LOCRE winner via SPLIT DECISIONRAMON GONZALES winner via TKOJAYSON MARGALLO winner via UNANIMOUS DECISIONJOMAR MANLANGIT winner via TRIANGLE CHOKE UGB 4 MUAY THAI UGB…
Read more

Brokenshire Passes Toughest Test yet; Gonzales Defeats Torgeson

  Brokenshire Passes Toughest Test yet; Gonzales Defeats Torgeson   Tacoma, WA (May 4, 2014) – On the most electrifying card in CageSport history, Drew “The Eternal Fire” Brokenshire (10-1) was successful in stepping up one weight class and defeating the previously undefeated Justin “Ruckus” Harrington (6-1) for the CageSport lightweight title. In the semi-main event,…
Read more

CAGESPORT XXX Results

CAGESPORT XXX 5/3/14 Zach Conn defeats Raven Guice Via 1st round RNC (3:21) Corey Watson defeats Trent Tyler   Via 2nd round Guillotine (0:28) Woo Johnson defeats Ricky Satterwhite via UD Paul De Veglio defeats Aaron Martin via 1st round RNC (2:56) Emmanuel Russell defeats Riley Buzzard via 1st round RNC (2:41)  Tyson Cunningham defeats Eric Ramsey…
Read more

Ascend Combat “MAYHEM 4″ Results

Ascend Combat “MAYHEM 4" 5/3/14 Brant Moore def Andy Carrington via UD Aaron Trecell def Scott Craig via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @? Avery Cruz def Derek Downer via KO RD1 @2:57 Tomas Sicay def Marcos Hernandez via UD 30-27 (x2), 29-28 Greg Riggins def Kyle Engle via sub RD1 @? Ascend Combat Heavyweight Title    Ricky…
Read more

Tuff-N-Uff Future Stars May 2nd Results

  Chuck Williams defeats Jeremy Umland via 1st rd Sub to strikes Steven Hoffman  def Dustin Morales via Split Dec Jerrod Perry def Raul Mendoza via UD Andre Vaughan def Dee Randell  via TKO RD1 Austin Craig defeats Alex Ketterer via ArmBar RD1 Giovanni Leo Perrucci def Joe Allen via RNC RD1 Vadim Goberman defeats Jose Rosales via…
Read more

USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem” Results

USFFC 18 "Metal and Mayhem"  4/26/14 Bobby "Maverick" Gurley defs  William Baptiste via KO RD1 @1:40 Angela "Overkill" Hill  def Stephanie "The Scrapper" Skinner   via TKO RD2 @1:35 Sam Burns defs Jason "Da Problem" Fann via TKO (Ref Stoppage) RD1 @1:15 Kodey Gulley defs Jovon Myles via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 Kenny Hill defs Ben Willard via TKO (Strikes) RD2…
Read more

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili Results

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili  4/26/14   {Featherweight Championship} Levan Makashvili (5-0) won by TKO over Scott Heckman (17-5) [17:30] - 2:30 Round 4 - punches Jonavin Webb (6-0) won by UD over Mike Winters (7-4) [15:00] - 3 Rounds - (30-27 all) Jimmie Rivera (14-1) won by UD over Cody Stevens (11-7)…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35    4/25/14 Ryan Dickson def CJ Marsh via Armbar RD2 Anton Tokarchuk def Jesse Dayrider via TKO (Strikes) RD1 Josh Griffin def Pat Gionette via Heel Hook RD2  Justin Schmit def Devon Smith via TKO (Strikes) RD2 Julius Huhs  def Fabian Cortez via Americana RD2  Adam Smith def  Theo Toney via UD   Mike Scamurra def George Delarosa via…
Read more

Battle in the Barn III Results

Battle in the Barn III  4/19/14 Mike Hobby  def Orry Perez via  Kimura RD Mat Afalava  def  Mike Fischer via  TKO RD Ryan Rodorigo def Dominick Tim via UD Chris Williams  def Marc Thompson via  TKO RD2 Corey Conway  def Kyle Topacio via UD 30-27 (x3) Marcus Hanson  def Richard Soiseth via forfeit Josh Ratliff def…
Read more

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10   4/19/14 Calvin Williams defeats Preston Maples via Unanimous decision Jesse Elliott defeats Dillon Smith via UD William 'Smokin' Bowles defeats Theo Brown via RNC :38 in Round 1 Rick Lee defeats Robbie Lopez via  TKO in  3rd round Jade Chun defeats Taeler Jackson via Tko in Round 2 Chuka…
Read more

CFFC 34 Results

Cage Fury Fighting Championship 34   4/19/14 Nick Honstein defs Sean Santella via Unanimous Decision 49-46 X3 & New CFFC Flyweight Champion Plinio Cruz defs JA Dudley via Sub/Arm Bar/1st Rd/@4:12 Mike Wade defs defs Shedrick Goodridge via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/ @2:04 Claudio Ledesma defs Marcio Bittencourt via Guillotine/ 2nd Rd / @1:10 Lewis Rumsey…
Read more

HR’S WEEKEND RECAP OF LOCAL MMA

  HR Baker (@Jimmy_Baker34) WEEKEND RECAP: LOCAL MMA Battle for the Border 3 - - Mike Kent (Titans MMA) vs Alfonso Gonzales (Northwest Elite) - (200lb catchweight) Gonzales knew Kent was going to be a tough match up. Kent's last fight was a big win over Matt Baker @WSOF Canada 1, Gonzales wasted no time…
Read more

XFE 39 Results

XFE 39   4/15/14 Another stacked card with both Amataure and Pro fighters.  XFE delivered with KO's and some great battles that went to decisions. We also saw a NEW XFE Champion crowned; it was a night not to be missed. If you did miss out, GFL.TV has all the action for fans to watch.…
Read more

Budo Fights 10 Results

  Budo Fights 10 4/12/14 Colton Howard defeats Andrew Lipp via 4th round #TKO Mike Gonzales defeats Josh Spencer via 1st round arm triangle Sean Soliz defeats Allen Washington via #UD Kevin Boehm defeats Gary Thompson via 3rd round #TKO Ronnie Miller defeats Kody Flores via 2nd round armbar Mike Sandoe defeats Chris Angle via…
Read more

PacNW MMA Report – 9 April 2014

Spring time, means fight time! After a big kickoff weekend in April, seeing both the FCFF and Knucklehead promotions bringing out the fans for great mixed martial arts action, it's time for Budo Fights to keep the momentum rolling. This weekend Bend, OR plays host once again to one of the most entertaining promotions with…
Read more

Wesley Chapel Fight Night VII Results sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

Wesley Chapel Fight Night VII Results sponsored by Intimidation Clothing by #TeamMadhouse member Matthew Gaither: Fight #1 (125lb): Florentino Laverno vs Yunier Valdez: Valdez wins via TKO at 1:40 of the 2nd round. Fight #2 (145lb): Tyson Bruner vs Ryan Rentas: Bruner wins via Unanimous Decision. Fight #3 (115lb WMMA Title) Letrial Soloman vs Cheyanne…
Read more

Pahlavan Promotions 22 Results

Pahlavan Promotions 22 Results from 3/22/2014 (KB)(145lb) Shawn Albough defeats Tim Spence via Unanimous Decision (KB)(135lb) Danielle McAllister defeats Jill Devereux via Unanimous Decision (KB)(100lb) Malcolm Wallace defeats George Sirakis via Split Decision (KB)(155lb) Mark Spence defeats Aldo Molina via Majority Decision (MMA)(148lb) Kyle Mozes defeats Timothy Lofton via 3rd round Triangle at 2:37 (KB)(135lb)…
Read more

Rumble @ the Roseland 77 Results

Rumble @ the Roseland 77  4/5/14 Bout 1: Mckethan Wilson def Robert Chun by RNC at :36 round 2 Bout 2 185#: Dan Walsh defeats Scot Davenport by tapout at 2:15 round 2 Bout 3 205#: Cory Upton defeats Emmanuel Joiner by TKO at 2:40 of round 1 Bout 4 135#: Carson Frei defeats Jesse…
Read more

Duel for Domination 7 Results

Duel for Domination 7  4/5/14 Jordan Johnson vs. Fernando Smith Drakkar Klose vs. Nolan McLaughlin Augusto Tanqhino Mendes def  Xavier "Xila Monster" Ramirez via Armbar RD1 @1:30 Glenn Robey def Logan Semper via RNC RD2 @2:28 James "Nako" Nakashima vs. TBD TBD Arturo Guzman vs. Humberto Duarte Fabian Parra vs. Casey Kenney Barb "Crash" Cuellar…
Read more

USFFC 17 – Fight Night at Sound Dock 1 Results

USFFC 17 - Fight Night at Sound Dock 1   4/5/14 Eric Calderon def Corey "The Real Deal" Hill  via UD 29-28(x2), 28-29 Maurice Lamb def Isaac Artis  via UD 30-27 (x3) Alex Fields def Chad "Dragon" Devotie via Guillotine RD1 @0:29 Dillion Roberson def Jordan Wilson via Guillotine RD2 @2:02 Jundi Gomez def  Chris Ray…
Read more

American Predator Fighting Championship 16 Results

APFC 16 4/5/14 Glibert Shamoun def  Michael Wasielewski via Guillotine RD2 @0:08 Khuseyn Kurbanov def Eric Kemper via TKO (Strike) RD1  Patrick "The Slam Artist" Kassing def  Chad Mashinter via RNC RD1 @0:32  APFC Featherweight  Title Thomas Delgadillo def Angelo Walsh via UD Eddie Lopez def Johnny Odisho via TKO Doc Stoppage RD1 @0:00 Marshawn Hughes def Kyle Casey via Triangle RD1 @2:04 Rufus…
Read more

PacNW MMA Report – 02 April 2014

It’s a great week for Oregon fight fans!  We are finally here in April, and kicking things off is a fantastic weekend of mixed martial arts events, that’s right – plural! Last week we took a closer look at the Full Contact Fighting Federation’s Rumble at the Roseland 77 taking place in Portland, OR.  This…
Read more

Official RUFF 12 Results

RUFF 12 Results Azamat Gashimov def Lu Zhenhong via unanimous decision   Wang Guan def Jerson Estoro via KO – round 1   Danaa Batgerel def Amu Rijirigala via submission (rear naked choke) – round 2   Song Yadong def Baasankhuu Damlanpurev via submission (rear naked choke) – round 1   Kuat Khamitov def Wu…
Read more

CageQuest IV Results

Results from CageQuest IV that went down last night at Clover Park Technical College in Lakewood, Washington. 145lbs MMA  Robert "Part Time" Armas defeated Shaun Eastman via 2nd round RNC (1:13) 145lbs MMA Sam "The SeaMonster" Selander defeated Thomas "The Viper" Pierce via 2nd round TKO (2:20) 170lbs FMMA Kendra "The Beast" Bukovac" defeated Christine…
Read more

PacNW MMA Report – 26 March 2014

After an exciting weekend of mixed martial arts bouts this past weekend on the national stage with Bellator’s light heavyweight unification bout on Friday night followed by another legendary battle at UFC Fight Night with two former multi-promotion champions, Mauricio ‘Shogun’ Rua and Dan ‘Hendo’ Henderson on Sunday night.  It was a busy weekend, but…
Read more

PacNW MMA Report – 19 March 2014

With another big weekend of mixed martial arts action in the books, it’s time to sift through the wreckage and find out who from the Pac NW made a statement.  On Friday night while Pat Curran was taking his featherweight title away from Daniel Straus in the main event at Bellator 112, Portland’s own Nathan…
Read more

Blackout Fighting Championship – Kansas vs Texas Results

Blackout Fighting Championship - Kansas vs Texas 3/15/14 Demetrius Pukiq Wilson defeats Billy Benz via UD Chase Nelson defeats Chuka Willis via submission (RNC) 1:40 into Round 3 John Littlejohn defeats Donte Jones via UD John Griekspoor defeats Nelson Norman via Submission (standing guillotine) :25 into Round 2 Rakan Shisha defeats Andrew Redeker via TKO…
Read more

Shofight – Legacy Results

  Shofight - Legacy  3/15/14 Grappling Noah Sanders vs Justin Yacko- Sanders def Yacko Sub/Armbar - 1st Rd @ 3:52 Josh Craft vs George Still- Craft def Still Sub/Rear Naked Choke/2nd Rd @2:15 Truman Wrone vs Curtis Harris- Harris def Wrone TKO/Ref Stoppage/2nd Rd/ @1:55 Rowdy Trivett vs Lance Lee- Trivett def Lee Sub/Rear Naked Choke/3rd Rd/ @1:02 Ruben Marin…
Read more

NOBUTATSU SUZUKI CROWNED INAUGURAL ONE FC WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION

NOBUTATSU SUZUKI CROWNED INAUGURAL ONE FC WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION PLUS: ADRIANO MORAES AND DAE HWAN KIM SUBMIT HIGHLY RANKED OPPONENTS ALSO: HOMETOWN HEROES PETER DAVIS AND SAIFUL MERICAN SCORE IMPRESSIVE VICTORIES   14 March 2014 – Kuala Lumpur: ONE Fighting Championship™ (ONE FC), Asia’s largest Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) organization, wowed the sold-out crowd in attendance at the…
Read more

M-1 Challenge 46 Results

M-1 Challenge 46 3/14/14 Stephan Puetz def Viktor Nemkov via SD  M-1 GLOBAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Konstantin Gluhov def  Kenny Garner via UD Anatoly Tokov def Albert Duraev   via KO RD1 @3:21 Pavel Vitruk def Cleiton Santos via TKO (Tap to strikes) RD1 @3:33  Artiom Damkovsky  def Zulfikar Usmanov via UD  Undercard Zaur Hajibabaev  def…
Read more

ONE FC: WAR OF NATIONS OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN RESULTS

 ONE FC: WAR OF NATIONS OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN RESULTS PAKISTANI MMA HERO BASHIR AHMAD STEPS IN TO TAKE ON HOMETOWN FAVORITE PETER DAVIS   CATCH ALL THE ACTION LIVE ON STAR SPORTS AND ON PAY-PER-VIEW AT WWW.ONEFC.LIVESPORT.TV                                        …
Read more

PacNW MMA Report – 12 March 2014

I know there's been a bit of a hiatus of written content coming from the PacNW MMA, and that's about to change as we at MMAmadhouse continue to focus on local mma around the planet - especially in our own back yard! We are continuing the tradition of bringing the people of Oregon and southern…
Read more

Spar Star MMA Friday Night Fights Live from The Hollywood Park Casino Results

SPAR STAR FRIDAY NIGHT FIGHTS  3/7/14   By Jonathan King and Megan Parducho Photos: Care of Bob Fisher from http://www.pugilpix.com Fight #2 Dustin Blevins v Alexis Cardona 3×2 rounds at 125 lbs Fkyweight Round 1.) Blevins scores an immediate take down, but Cardona back to his feet. Blevins looking for another, but eats a nice knee…
Read more

PRIME FIGHTING 3 Results

PRIME FIGHTING 3  3/8/14 PRO Enoch Wilson def Omar Avelar via RNC RD1 @4:10 Prime Fighting Featherweight Title Chris De La Rocha def Richard Foster via Armbar RD2 @3:34 Jason Pittman def Justin Milani  via TKO RD1 @2:52 Jason Novelli def Abraham Campos via TKO (Doc stop) RD2 @1:46 Alexandro Alvarez def Ryan Walker via UD…
Read more