Category Archives: GFL.tv

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili Results

[adsenseyu1] CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili  [iPPV LINK] Levan "The Hornet" Makashvili defeats Alexandre "Popo" Bezerra via UD (49-46x2, 50-45) Sideco Honorio defeats Darren "The Mean One" Mima via 1st round Achilles Lock (2:54) Johnson Jajoute defeats Timothy Kunkel via 2nd round TKO (1:37) Lester Caslow defeats Justin Dalton via 1st round Guillotine (2:11) Jared…
Read more

Roshambo MMA 4 Results & IPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Roshambo MMA 4 Results iPPV Link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Roshambo-MMA-4/2691 Jay Cobain defeats Dean Purdon via UD Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreweis via 1st rd ArmBar Eli Ronaldo defeats Joel Miller via 1st rd Triangle ArmBar Matt Eland defeats Darcy Vendy via 1st rd TKO Taela Kelly vs Matt Darke is a No Contest Aden "Strike" Hawke vs.…
Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 49 Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Ultimate Reno Combat 49   iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Ultimate-Reno-Combat-49/2646 Danny Ramirez vs. Delorean "D-lo" Heaivilin - Heaivilin defeats Ramirez via TKO RD1  Ray Radtke vs. Anthony "12 Gauge" Lopez - Radtke defeats Lopez via RNC RD2 @2:45 Andrew "X" Lipp vs. Aarason Perry - Perry defeats Lipp via Unanimous Decision  Jamario Mulder vs. Austin Brannum - Mulder defeats Brannum via Armbar…
Read more

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] King's Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MuayThai/Kings-Birthday-Celebration-Greskiewicz-vs-Carper/2492 Phanuwat "Coke" Chunhawat vs. Carlos Lopez - Chunhawat def Lopez via Unanimous Decision  WMC 140 Title  Justin "The Purple People Eater" Greskiewicz vs. Jeremy Carper  - Greskiewicz def Carper via Ref Stopage RD3 WMC 147 Title  Caleb Archer vs. Ahmet Kayretli - Kayretli def Archer via Unanimous…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 38 Results & Photos

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 38 Results Davidson Photography [PHOTO ALBUM] [adsenseyu1] Ryan Dickson vs. Dave Mazany - Lightweight Title Fight  Dickson defeats Mazany via TKO RD2 Clay Davidson vs Todd Stoute - Davidson defeats Stoute via  Guillotine RD1  Louie Grover vs. Shai Lindsey - Lindsey defeats Grover via TKO RD1  Mike O'Neill vs. Craig Shintani - Shintani defeats…
Read more

Sparta Combat League – Summer Brawl Results

Sparta Combat League - Summer Brawl 6/29/14 "Big" Steve Paprocki vs. Eric Kapp Brandon Heredia vs. Ben Lugo Justin Tanke vs. Louis Desantis Laura Dettman vs. Mallory Martin Donald Pierce vs. Art Petrosyan Adam Hayes vs. Adam Taufmann Alonso Garcia vs. "Gentleman" Joe Miles Brian Scraper vs. Chris "Head Trauma" Trammel Samantha Gilliland vs. Courtney…
Read more

Showdown Fights 14 Results

 Showdown Fights 14 6/28/14 Jan "The Janimal" Jorgensen vs. Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono - Jorgensen defs Fuimaono via Darce Choke 1st Rd @ 1:13 "Cassius" Clay Collard vs. Nick Compton - Collard defs Compton via Unanimous Decision 30-27X3 DeAnna "The Argentine Assaissin" Bennett vd Colleen "The Beautiful Disaster" Schneider - Bennett defs Scheider via RearNakedChoke 1st Rd @ 3:02…
Read more

CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell Results

          CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell 6/29/14 Azunna "The 8th Wonder" Anyanwu def Keith "Bad News" Bell via KO RD1 @2:22 CFFC Heavyweight Title fight  Bill "Mr Perfect" Algeo def Mike "Popezilla" Pope via RNC RD1 @2:51  Julio Rosario def Brandon Inskeep via Arm Triangle RD2 @4:43 Katlyn Chookagiam def "The Professor"…
Read more

CFFC 36: Lyman Good v Matt Secor Results

[caption id="attachment_34024" align="alignnone" width="590"] Cage Fury Fighting Championships 36[/caption] Cage Fury Fighting Championships  36 6/21/14 Lyman "Cyborg" Good def Matt Secor via KO RD1 @4:21 Kenny "The Tooth Fairy" Foster def Andy Main via Split Decision 30-27, 27-39,29-28  Corey Bleaken def Diego Llamas via TKO RD2 @2:03 Shedrick "Chocolate Thunder" Goodridge def Eric Roncoroni via RNC RD1 @4:19?…
Read more

2 Live iPPV Events CFFC 36 n Powerplay 24 Saturday GFL TV

LIVE Kickboxing and MMA on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Thursday June 26 Date Sport Event Price Sat Jun 21 5:00AM ET KickBoxing Powerplay Promotions 24 - Parr vs Smith $14.99 Sat Jun 21 6:45PM ET MMA CFFC 36: Lyman Good v Matt Secor $16.99 Sun Jun 22 9:00PM ET Wrestling Kings of Hardcore - 7 Shows…
Read more

4 Live MMA and MUAY THAI Entertainment 2day on GFL TV

LIVE MMA and Muay Thai on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Thursday June 19 Date Sport Event Price Sat Jun 14 7:00PM ET MuayThai Warriors Cup XX $14.99 Sat Jun 14 8:00PM ET MMA Duel for Domination 8 $9.99 Sat Jun 14 8:00PM ET MMA Triple A MMA VII - Rock-Stars $9.99 Sat Jun 14 8:00PM ET…
Read more

Shofight Summer Smash 2014 Results

Shofight Summer Smash 2014  6/14/14 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2014 ShoFIGHT Summer Smash ShoFIGHT Middleweight Championship                                                                     Marco Hutch vs Shawn Tiger- Hutch defs Tiger…
Read more

Warriors Cup XX Results

[caption id="attachment_33770" align="alignnone" width="590"] Warriors Cup[/caption] Warriors Cup XX   6/14/14     Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- B Class 120 Female - Christina Athens vs Emily Back- Back defeats Athens via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-28, 29-28 B Class 145- Vinnie Mederos vs Dante Green- Mederos defeats…
Read more

HR’s FIGHTS OF THE WEEK

      FIGHTERS LOOKING TO MAKE A NAME FOR THEMSELVES -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   HARD KNOCKS 37 - June 13 09:00 PM ET (GFL.TV) Zach Snyder (1-0) Canuckles MMA VS Chris Gomez (0-0) Wand Fight Team Gomez ended his amateur career as the TUFF-N-UFF Lightweight Champion defending the Title one time. Snyder ended his amateur…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 37 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 37 6/13/14 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Ryan Dickson def Shawn "Fitzy" Fitzsimmons via RNC RD1 Luis Huete def Corey Houston via RNC RD2 @2:58 Rod "R.J." Richter def Anton Tokarchuk via Unanimous Decision  Rich "The Ginger With the Intent to Injure" Pfeffier def  Chad "The Monster" Anheliger  via Armbar RD3 @2:37 Peter "Let's…
Read more

Bounded Fist Muay Thai Championship 6 Results

[caption id="attachment_33313" align="alignnone" width="590"] Bounded Fist Muay Thai[/caption]   Bounded Fist Muay Thai Championship 6   5/31/14 USMTA Dual State Title- Lightweight Jason Davis def  Richie Sandoval via UD 50-45 (x3) USMTA Dual State Title- Featherweight  Travis Clay def Raj Patel via Majority Decision  47-47, 48-46 (x2) UNDER CARD, 3X2 MIN ROUNDS…………… Juan Garibay def…
Read more

Draka 15 Results

[caption id="attachment_33292" align="alignnone" width="590"] Draka MMA 15[/caption] Draka 15 - Us Debut  5/31/14 DRAKA RULES-  Andrei Koshkin def Mike "Tailor-made" Wade via TKO (Strikes) RD2 @2:25 DRAKA RULES- Alexander Matmuratov def Jonathan Hughes via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x2) DRAKA RULES- Maxim Shtepenko def Jeremy Carper via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @1:35  DRAKA RULES- George "Lights Out" Sheppard def  David "Do…
Read more

Dead Serious 11 Results

[caption id="attachment_33301" align="alignnone" width="338"] Dead Serious MMA[/caption] Dead Serious 11 5/31/14   Brandon Van Cleave vs. Eric Perez Cleave defs Perez via TKO/KO 2nd Rd @ :52 Mike Guarneri vs. Diego Lopez Lopez defs Guarnei via UD 29-28 X3 Sadee Monserrate Williams vs. Elizabeth Welch DRAW 29-28, 29-28, 29-29 Richard Angeles vs. Vilen Markelov Markelov…
Read more

MMA LIVE on GFL TV this Weekend Fight Time, Draka, KP9, UCL

TONIGHT LIVE MMA on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Friday June 6 Date Sport Event Price Fri May 30 7:00PM ET Boxing Cool Boxing: Ennis v Gonzales $14.99 Fri May 30 7:00PM ET Wrestling TCW - Rebooted May 29 $FREE! Fri May 30 8:00PM ET MMA Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave $14.99 Sat May…
Read more

Pinnacle FC 7: Cody Garbrandt vs. James Porter Results

Pinnacle FC 7 Pittsburgh Challenge Series 5/24/14 PRO Cody "No Love" Garbrandt def James Porter via KO RD1 PFC Bantamweight Title Zack Grossman vs. Kevin Micheal Carrier Khama Worthy def  Anthony "The Spoiler" Morgan via TKO RD2 Justin "The Hawk" Steave def Brylan Van Artsdalen via Guillotine RD1 Bobby Emmons def AJ Bosley via Armbar RD1 Eric Bledsoe…
Read more

Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com

Unified MMA 19  5/23/14   Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Unified-MMA-19/2378 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (Welterweight Title Fight) Brandt Dewsbery defeats Chase Maxwell via KO @4:34 Rd5 Flying Knee Smealinho Rama defeats Tim Hague via TKO @1:41 Rd1 Mike Scarcello defeats Aleksander Todosov…
Read more

PGL VII Results

  Professional Grappling League (PGL) 5/17/15 CHARITY GRUDGE MATCH • Eric Sperrazza def Keith Plute via UD for PGL Angiosarcoma Awareness, Inc. Charity Title Belt Benefitting Angiosarcoma Awareness, Inc. SUPERFIGHTS • Kevin Reed def Scott Brady via RNC RD1  • John Battle def Nick Turtle Power Manela via Triangle RD1    • Nate Dolk def David Adams…
Read more

XFE 42 Results

XFE 42 5/10/15 Giorgi Kudukhashi def Ian Yamaguchi. via Split Decision  Deion Caison def Steve Sooy via Split Decision  Matt Turnbull def Steven Leonardis via Triangle RD1 @1:15 Vinny Oristaglio def Magic Mears via Unanimous Decision  Chris Williams def John Beck via Unanimous Decision   Mike Trizano vs Steve Barnabie via Armbar RD3 @1:22 Bassil…
Read more

Darwish Brothers presents Extreme FC 11 Results

          Extreme FC 11 live from Parsippanny Palace in Parsippany, New Jersey. Go check their website out at EFCMMA.com Live Results below: Shawn Teed vs Edward Mattice Frank Spano vs Adam Nadler Carlos Meza vs Miguel Camacho def TKO (rib injury) RD1 Steven Tongue def  Erik Witter via RNC RD3 @0:25…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 5/10/14 Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace def  Ariel Gandulla via UD Anton Tokarhuk def Cory Knipe via TKO RD1 @0:35 Cody Isaacson def  Brendan Frost via Armbar RD1 @? Logan Jarrell def Johnathon Dubois via RNC RD1 @3:10 Louie Grover  def Jason Rodich  via Armbar RD2 @4:16 AMMY Kyle…
Read more

Ansgar Fighting League 1 Results

Ansgar Fighting League 1    5/10/14   Abner "Skullman" Lloveras def  Pierre Chetrien via Guillotine RD1 Dan "The Gorilla" Gibbons def Marc "Lufo" Gomez via Triangle Choke RD1 Jose Verdejo def Jorge Giner via RNC RD3 Roman Stakhuv def Vytautas Gaurilcikas via TKKO RD2 Juan Manuel "Juanma" Suarez def Tulio Palhares via KO RD1 Eduardo…
Read more

LIVE boxing from Dover Downs, XFE, Buffalo Thunder on GFL TV

LIVE Boxing this weekend on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Thursday May 15 Date Sport Event Price Fri May 9 7:00PM ET Boxing $14.99 Fri May 9 7:30PM ET Boxing $14.99 Sat May 10 12:00PM ET MMA $9.99 Sat May 10 7:00PM ET MMA $15.99 Sat May 10 7:00PM ET MMA $14.99 Sat May 10 9:00PM ET…
Read more

Tuff-N-Uff Future Stars May 2nd Results

  Chuck Williams defeats Jeremy Umland via 1st rd Sub to strikes Steven Hoffman  def Dustin Morales via Split Dec Jerrod Perry def Raul Mendoza via UD Andre Vaughan def Dee Randell  via TKO RD1 Austin Craig defeats Alex Ketterer via ArmBar RD1 Giovanni Leo Perrucci def Joe Allen via RNC RD1 Vadim Goberman defeats Jose Rosales via…
Read more

USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem” Results

USFFC 18 "Metal and Mayhem"  4/26/14 Bobby "Maverick" Gurley defs  William Baptiste via KO RD1 @1:40 Angela "Overkill" Hill  def Stephanie "The Scrapper" Skinner   via TKO RD2 @1:35 Sam Burns defs Jason "Da Problem" Fann via TKO (Ref Stoppage) RD1 @1:15 Kodey Gulley defs Jovon Myles via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 Kenny Hill defs Ben Willard via TKO (Strikes) RD2…
Read more

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili Results

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili  4/26/14   {Featherweight Championship} Levan Makashvili (5-0) won by TKO over Scott Heckman (17-5) [17:30] - 2:30 Round 4 - punches Jonavin Webb (6-0) won by UD over Mike Winters (7-4) [15:00] - 3 Rounds - (30-27 all) Jimmie Rivera (14-1) won by UD over Cody Stevens (11-7)…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35    4/25/14 Ryan Dickson def CJ Marsh via Armbar RD2 Anton Tokarchuk def Jesse Dayrider via TKO (Strikes) RD1 Josh Griffin def Pat Gionette via Heel Hook RD2  Justin Schmit def Devon Smith via TKO (Strikes) RD2 Julius Huhs  def Fabian Cortez via Americana RD2  Adam Smith def  Theo Toney via UD   Mike Scamurra def George Delarosa via…
Read more

LIVE MMA and Kickboxing this weekend on GFL.tv

Program Lineup Through Wednesday April 30 Date Sport Event Price Fri Apr 25 9:00PM ET MMA $14.99 Sat Apr 26 5:00AM ET KickBoxing $14.99 Fri Apr 25 6:30PM ET MMA $14.99 Sat Apr 26 3:00PM ET MMA $16.99 Sat Apr 26 6:00PM ET MMA $16.99 Sat Apr 26 6:30PM ET MMA $14.99 Sat Apr 26 8:00PM…
Read more

LIVE KICKBOXING this weekend on GFL.tv

                LIVE KICKBOXING this weekend on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Wednesday April 30 Date Sport Event Price Fri Apr 25 9:00PM ET MMA Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 $14.99 Sat Apr 26 5:00AM ET KickBoxing Kings of Kombat 12 $14.99 Fri Apr 25 6:30PM ET MMA Victory Combat Sports…
Read more

CFFC 34 Results

Cage Fury Fighting Championship 34   4/19/14 Nick Honstein defs Sean Santella via Unanimous Decision 49-46 X3 & New CFFC Flyweight Champion Plinio Cruz defs JA Dudley via Sub/Arm Bar/1st Rd/@4:12 Mike Wade defs defs Shedrick Goodridge via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/ @2:04 Claudio Ledesma defs Marcio Bittencourt via Guillotine/ 2nd Rd / @1:10 Lewis Rumsey…
Read more

LIVE MMA & Muay Thai this weekend on GFL.tv

            LIVE MMA & Muay Thai this weekend on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Thursday April 17 Date Sport Event Price Fri Apr 11 10:00PM ET MMA $9.99 Sat Apr 12 4:00AM ET MuayThai $9.99 Sat Apr 12 7:00PM ET MMA $14.99 Sat Apr 12 7:00PM ET MMA $16.99 Sat Apr 12…
Read more

Duel for Domination 7 Results

Duel for Domination 7  4/5/14 Jordan Johnson vs. Fernando Smith Drakkar Klose vs. Nolan McLaughlin Augusto Tanqhino Mendes def  Xavier "Xila Monster" Ramirez via Armbar RD1 @1:30 Glenn Robey def Logan Semper via RNC RD2 @2:28 James "Nako" Nakashima vs. TBD TBD Arturo Guzman vs. Humberto Duarte Fabian Parra vs. Casey Kenney Barb "Crash" Cuellar…
Read more

USFFC 17 – Fight Night at Sound Dock 1 Results

USFFC 17 - Fight Night at Sound Dock 1   4/5/14 Eric Calderon def Corey "The Real Deal" Hill  via UD 29-28(x2), 28-29 Maurice Lamb def Isaac Artis  via UD 30-27 (x3) Alex Fields def Chad "Dragon" Devotie via Guillotine RD1 @0:29 Dillion Roberson def Jordan Wilson via Guillotine RD2 @2:02 Jundi Gomez def  Chris Ray…
Read more

American Predator Fighting Championship 16 Results

APFC 16 4/5/14 Glibert Shamoun def  Michael Wasielewski via Guillotine RD2 @0:08 Khuseyn Kurbanov def Eric Kemper via TKO (Strike) RD1  Patrick "The Slam Artist" Kassing def  Chad Mashinter via RNC RD1 @0:32  APFC Featherweight  Title Thomas Delgadillo def Angelo Walsh via UD Eddie Lopez def Johnny Odisho via TKO Doc Stoppage RD1 @0:00 Marshawn Hughes def Kyle Casey via Triangle RD1 @2:04 Rufus…
Read more

Legend Fighting Show III Results

Legend Fighting Show III 4/5/14 Paul "Semtex" Daley def Alexander Surjko via KO RD3 Enriko "Goodan" Gogokhia def  Alessandro Campagna via TKO RD1 Andy "The Destroyer" Souwer def Yuri "Prince" Bessmertny via UD Pavel "Caiman" Zhuravlev def Michal Turynski via Majority Dec Alim "Professor" Nabiev def Armen Petrosyan via UD Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong def Mohamed "The Real…
Read more