Category Archives: MMA Results

CHASM ELITE 1 TITANS COLLIDE Results

    CHASM ELITE  1 Results  5/31/14 Thai Walwyn def Luis Carter via Split Decision  Randy Ramirez def Joshua Easterly via Unanimous Decision Steve Scott def Aaron Rapoza via Unanimous Decision  James Bruner def Darius Davis via TKO RD1 @0:59 Jeremy Oliver def Shaquan Harry via TKO RD1 @2:07 Jeff Myers def Jared Taylor via TKO RD2 @0:16 Marcus Still…
Read more

RFO Big Guns 13 Recap

RFO Big Guns 13 Recap             Revelation Fight Organization made its way back to the Richland County Fairgrounds this past Saturday for RFO Big Guns 13. The fight card opened with nine amateur fights and ended with three professional ones, all of which were pretty evenly matched. It was later revealed that this was one…
Read more

Rival Fight League 4 Results

Rival Fight League 4 took place in Lakeland, FL on 5/31/2014. Rival Fight League is owned by Ross Kellin -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fight #1 (170lb): Zach Swain defeated John DeMartino by Triangle Choke at 1:34 of the 2nd round. Fight #2 (200lb): Alberto Guerro defeated Juan Rodriguez by TKO (ref stoppage) at 0:43 of the 2nd round. Fight #3 (125lb):…
Read more

RFO: Big Guns 13 Results

            RFO: Big Guns 13  5/31/14 PRO Dennis Brown def Jordan Gonzales via TKO RD1 @2:14 Jean-Paul Jaranowski def  Wes Lane via Triangle RD3 @1:56 Jeremy Pender def Raymond Yanez via Triangle RD2 @3:10 AMMY JD Ramsey def Nick Stuff via Unanimous Decision  Alex Carroll def  Sensei Robertson via RNC RD1…
Read more

OFC 21: Intimidation Results Sponsored by Bluegrass MMA

            OFC 21: Intimidation Results Sponsored by Bluegrass MMA and @TheMagicDonJuan Fight 1 - Winner: Tyler Cavalear def James Berto at 01:12 of Round 3 via TKO (Strikes) Fight 2 - Winner: Keith Speed def Derek Wood at 00:57 of Round 1 via KO Fight 3 - Winner: James Bunn Def Shane Edwards…
Read more

Road FC 15 Results

            Road FC 15   5/31/14 Main card streamed live PPV at: http://www.ustream.tv/roadfc #10 – Featherweight Superfight Seo Doo-Won versus Joachim Hansen Hansen is fearless and straight away engages. Seo feircely punches back and KOs Hansen in 15 seconds. Seo defeats Hansen by KO , rd 1 #9 – Middleweight Match…
Read more

Cage Warrior Combat 14 Results

[caption id="attachment_33296" align="alignnone" width="338"] Cage Warrior Combat[/caption] Cage Warrior Combat 14   5/31/14 Cory Vom Baur def Jeff Hatton via UD Matt Kovacs def  Nate Cook via Sub RD1 @ Benny Vinson def Alex Corrales via KO RD2 @ Kina Peneunta def  Mike Devose via TKO RD1 @5:00 Andy Paves def Trent Tyler via RNC…
Read more

Draka 15 Results

[caption id="attachment_33292" align="alignnone" width="590"] Draka MMA 15[/caption] Draka 15 - Us Debut  5/31/14 DRAKA RULES-  Andrei Koshkin def Mike "Tailor-made" Wade via TKO (Strikes) RD2 @2:25 DRAKA RULES- Alexander Matmuratov def Jonathan Hughes via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x2) DRAKA RULES- Maxim Shtepenko def Jeremy Carper via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @1:35  DRAKA RULES- George "Lights Out" Sheppard def  David "Do…
Read more

Breakthrough MMA 12 Results

[caption id="attachment_33306" align="alignnone" width="338"] Breakthrough MMA[/caption] Breakthrough MMA 12 5/31/14   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chris Green def Brian Jenkins via Disqualification Illegal Strikes RD1 @0:05 Alex Zee def Dominic Stouder via Triangle Choke RD1 @2:21 Bryce Lawrence def Darius Coakley-Bradford via TKO RD1 @2:56 Sammy Senuk def Jordan Pruitt via TKO RD1 @ Dave Blair def…
Read more

Dead Serious 11 Results

[caption id="attachment_33301" align="alignnone" width="338"] Dead Serious MMA[/caption] Dead Serious 11 5/31/14   Brandon Van Cleave vs. Eric Perez Cleave defs Perez via TKO/KO 2nd Rd @ :52 Mike Guarneri vs. Diego Lopez Lopez defs Guarnei via UD 29-28 X3 Sadee Monserrate Williams vs. Elizabeth Welch DRAW 29-28, 29-28, 29-29 Richard Angeles vs. Vilen Markelov Markelov…
Read more

Knucklehead 9 Results

            Knucklehead Fight Promotions 9   5/31/14 Bout 13: Ray Garcia def Justin Milani by guillotine choke rd 1 :25 Bout 12: Rico Martinez def Ricky Alcaraz by TKO Rd 3 to become the NEW Heavyweight Champion!!!! Bout 11: Banzai Bessa def Joaquin Rodriguez by unan decision to become the NEW 145lb Champion Bout 10: Steve Lantry def…
Read more

BEN ASKREN VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: HONOR & GLORY MAIN EVENT

BEN ASKREN VICTORIOUS IN ONE FC: HONOR & GLORY MAIN EVENT PLUS: VINCENT LATOEL MOVES UP LIGHTWEIGHT RANKINGS WITH IMPRESSIVE VICTORY ALSO: HOMETOWN HERO RADEEM RAHMAN VICTORIOUS IN RETURN TO ONE FC CAGE -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30 May 2014 – Singapore: ONE Fighting Championship™ (ONE FC), Asia’s largest Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) organization with a 90%…
Read more

Substance Cage Combat 2.0 Results

[caption id="attachment_33174" align="alignnone" width="590"] SUBSTANCE CAGE COMBAT[/caption]  Substance Cage Combat 2.0   5/31/14 Alex Ricci def  EJ Brooks via Unanimous Decision  Kyle Nelson def Robin Ainsley via Guillotine RD1 @0:42  Jeremy Osheim def Todd Stoute via Unanimous Decision 29-28 (x3) Adrian Wooley def Jeimeson Saudino via Unanimous Decision 29-28 (x3) Mike Malott def  Allan Willson via KO RD1 @1:29 Abdulah Teymouri def…
Read more

Fight Time 19 – Battle of the Brave Results

Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave  5/30/14 Mike "The Wolverine" Rio def Avery "The Irish Hurricane" McPhatter  via D'arce Choke RD1 @2:34 Jason Soares def James "J.P." Reese   via RNC RD3 @3:57 Miguel Restrepo def Arvin Panlasigua via TKO RD1 @4:59 Nico Price def Mikerson Lindor via TKO to Strikes RD1 @4:59 Orlando Santana def Jason Fitzhugh via Guillotine RD1 @3:43  Marcos Gomes…
Read more

Conquest of the Cage Courchaine vs. Jacobs Results

Conquest of the Cage Courchaine vs. Jacobs  5/30/14 Amateur Victor Almaguer def  Sam Hyslop via UD Jon Weber def Dale Thompson via TKO RD1  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chris Schell def  Chance Haskins via TKO RD2  Taylor Grove def  Diego Valverde via UD Professional Ethan Rhodes def Jeff Coleman via UD Christopher Ensley def vs Jake Asher  via…
Read more

Blackout Fighting Championship 22 Results

Blackout Fighting Championship 22 Amateurs 205 Brandon Vaughn vs Anthony Washington - Washington defs Vaughn via Unanimous Decision 170 Kevin Sugden vs Jake Zechariah - Sugden defs Zech via Unanimous Decision WMMA 135 Holly Torrez vs Jessica Fletcher - Torrez defs Fletcher via TKO/ @2:49/ 1st Rd 155 Kevin McDowell vs Tyson Hicks - Hicks defs McDowell via RNC/…
Read more

Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com

Unified MMA 19  5/23/14   Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Unified-MMA-19/2378 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (Welterweight Title Fight) Brandt Dewsbery defeats Chase Maxwell via KO @4:34 Rd5 Flying Knee Smealinho Rama defeats Tim Hague via TKO @1:41 Rd1 Mike Scarcello defeats Aleksander Todosov…
Read more

Rings Of Dreams- FIGHT NIGHT 14 Results

            Rings Of Dreams- FIGHT NIGHT 14 5/17/14  @ZeusKingMMAO from MMAOpinion  provided the results. Thank you killer! #SupportLocalMMA Main Event #RingsOfDreams Jordan Rinaldi defeats Michael Stevens by TKO in round 1 Co-Main #RingsOfDreams14 Pete Martin vs. Jeff Tharington; Martin wins by UD 30-27 (x3) Next PRO MMA fight at #RingsOfDreams14 Cody Maltais vs. Kevin…
Read more

Jeremy Horn’s Elite Fight Night 22 Results

Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 22   5/16/14 Results and Photos provided by Robb Nortbutt [PHOTO ALBUM]   1. Trevor Vest vs Roam Hall (winner Hall 2:44 first round TKO) 2.** Alex Casalino vs Loius Monroy (winner Monroy 1:23 third round TKO) 3. ** Josh Clegg vs Joseph Bowles (winner all three judges scored 29/28…
Read more

Ring of Combat XLVIII Results

Ring of Combat XLVIII 5/16/14 "Brutal" Brendan Barrett def Justin Woods via TKO RD2 (Strikes) to retain the ROC Heavyweight Title Jimmy Grant def Matthew Rizzo via KO RD1 to win the vacant ROC flyweight Title  Chris Wade def Frankie Perez via a Split Decision to retain the ROC Lightweight Title James Jenkins def Terrell "The Hollywood Hobbit" Hobbs via TKO…
Read more

XFE 42 Results

XFE 42 5/10/15 Giorgi Kudukhashi def Ian Yamaguchi. via Split Decision  Deion Caison def Steve Sooy via Split Decision  Matt Turnbull def Steven Leonardis via Triangle RD1 @1:15 Vinny Oristaglio def Magic Mears via Unanimous Decision  Chris Williams def John Beck via Unanimous Decision   Mike Trizano vs Steve Barnabie via Armbar RD3 @1:22 Bassil…
Read more

Darwish Brothers presents Extreme FC 11 Results

          Extreme FC 11 live from Parsippanny Palace in Parsippany, New Jersey. Go check their website out at EFCMMA.com Live Results below: Shawn Teed vs Edward Mattice Frank Spano vs Adam Nadler Carlos Meza vs Miguel Camacho def TKO (rib injury) RD1 Steven Tongue def  Erik Witter via RNC RD3 @0:25…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 5/10/14 Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace def  Ariel Gandulla via UD Anton Tokarhuk def Cory Knipe via TKO RD1 @0:35 Cody Isaacson def  Brendan Frost via Armbar RD1 @? Logan Jarrell def Johnathon Dubois via RNC RD1 @3:10 Louie Grover  def Jason Rodich  via Armbar RD2 @4:16 AMMY Kyle…
Read more

Ansgar Fighting League 1 Results

Ansgar Fighting League 1    5/10/14   Abner "Skullman" Lloveras def  Pierre Chetrien via Guillotine RD1 Dan "The Gorilla" Gibbons def Marc "Lufo" Gomez via Triangle Choke RD1 Jose Verdejo def Jorge Giner via RNC RD3 Roman Stakhuv def Vytautas Gaurilcikas via TKKO RD2 Juan Manuel "Juanma" Suarez def Tulio Palhares via KO RD1 Eduardo…
Read more

Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush Results

Brawl Inc. - Adrenaline Rush 5/10/14 Charles Brown defeats Lance Lee via 1st round RNC (1:16) Chris Heavner defeats Tom Hardesty via 2nd round submission (2:45) Trumane Wrone defeats Phillip Snow via 1st round RNC (0:44) Josiah Biggs defeats Shawn Boone via 1st round TKO (2:36) Stephany Hull defeats Kara McSpadden via 1st round Ezekiel…
Read more

Underground Battle 4 Results

Underground Battle 4  5/9/14 UGB4 BOXING Results 1- ANDRO OLIVEROS WINS BY TKO.2- ALEJO CORPUZ WINS BY SPLIT DECISION. UGB 4 MMA   UGB 4 MMA ResultsJUPITER LORA winner via UNANIMOUS DECISIONHERBERT LOCRE winner via SPLIT DECISIONRAMON GONZALES winner via TKOJAYSON MARGALLO winner via UNANIMOUS DECISIONJOMAR MANLANGIT winner via TRIANGLE CHOKE UGB 4 MUAY THAI UGB…
Read more

Brokenshire Passes Toughest Test yet; Gonzales Defeats Torgeson

  Brokenshire Passes Toughest Test yet; Gonzales Defeats Torgeson   Tacoma, WA (May 4, 2014) – On the most electrifying card in CageSport history, Drew “The Eternal Fire” Brokenshire (10-1) was successful in stepping up one weight class and defeating the previously undefeated Justin “Ruckus” Harrington (6-1) for the CageSport lightweight title. In the semi-main event,…
Read more

CAGESPORT XXX Results

CAGESPORT XXX 5/3/14 Zach Conn defeats Raven Guice Via 1st round RNC (3:21) Corey Watson defeats Trent Tyler   Via 2nd round Guillotine (0:28) Woo Johnson defeats Ricky Satterwhite via UD Paul De Veglio defeats Aaron Martin via 1st round RNC (2:56) Emmanuel Russell defeats Riley Buzzard via 1st round RNC (2:41)  Tyson Cunningham defeats Eric Ramsey…
Read more

Ascend Combat “MAYHEM 4″ Results

Ascend Combat “MAYHEM 4" 5/3/14 Brant Moore def Andy Carrington via UD Aaron Trecell def Scott Craig via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @? Avery Cruz def Derek Downer via KO RD1 @2:57 Tomas Sicay def Marcos Hernandez via UD 30-27 (x2), 29-28 Greg Riggins def Kyle Engle via sub RD1 @? Ascend Combat Heavyweight Title    Ricky…
Read more

Tuff-N-Uff Future Stars May 2nd Results

  Chuck Williams defeats Jeremy Umland via 1st rd Sub to strikes Steven Hoffman  def Dustin Morales via Split Dec Jerrod Perry def Raul Mendoza via UD Andre Vaughan def Dee Randell  via TKO RD1 Austin Craig defeats Alex Ketterer via ArmBar RD1 Giovanni Leo Perrucci def Joe Allen via RNC RD1 Vadim Goberman defeats Jose Rosales via…
Read more

USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem” Results

USFFC 18 "Metal and Mayhem"  4/26/14 Bobby "Maverick" Gurley defs  William Baptiste via KO RD1 @1:40 Angela "Overkill" Hill  def Stephanie "The Scrapper" Skinner   via TKO RD2 @1:35 Sam Burns defs Jason "Da Problem" Fann via TKO (Ref Stoppage) RD1 @1:15 Kodey Gulley defs Jovon Myles via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 Kenny Hill defs Ben Willard via TKO (Strikes) RD2…
Read more

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili Results

CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili  4/26/14   {Featherweight Championship} Levan Makashvili (5-0) won by TKO over Scott Heckman (17-5) [17:30] - 2:30 Round 4 - punches Jonavin Webb (6-0) won by UD over Mike Winters (7-4) [15:00] - 3 Rounds - (30-27 all) Jimmie Rivera (14-1) won by UD over Cody Stevens (11-7)…
Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 Results

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35    4/25/14 Ryan Dickson def CJ Marsh via Armbar RD2 Anton Tokarchuk def Jesse Dayrider via TKO (Strikes) RD1 Josh Griffin def Pat Gionette via Heel Hook RD2  Justin Schmit def Devon Smith via TKO (Strikes) RD2 Julius Huhs  def Fabian Cortez via Americana RD2  Adam Smith def  Theo Toney via UD   Mike Scamurra def George Delarosa via…
Read more

Battle in the Barn III Results

Battle in the Barn III  4/19/14 Mike Hobby  def Orry Perez via  Kimura RD Mat Afalava  def  Mike Fischer via  TKO RD Ryan Rodorigo def Dominick Tim via UD Chris Williams  def Marc Thompson via  TKO RD2 Corey Conway  def Kyle Topacio via UD 30-27 (x3) Marcus Hanson  def Richard Soiseth via forfeit Josh Ratliff def…
Read more

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10   4/19/14 Calvin Williams defeats Preston Maples via Unanimous decision Jesse Elliott defeats Dillon Smith via UD William 'Smokin' Bowles defeats Theo Brown via RNC :38 in Round 1 Rick Lee defeats Robbie Lopez via  TKO in  3rd round Jade Chun defeats Taeler Jackson via Tko in Round 2 Chuka…
Read more

CFFC 34 Results

Cage Fury Fighting Championship 34   4/19/14 Nick Honstein defs Sean Santella via Unanimous Decision 49-46 X3 & New CFFC Flyweight Champion Plinio Cruz defs JA Dudley via Sub/Arm Bar/1st Rd/@4:12 Mike Wade defs defs Shedrick Goodridge via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/ @2:04 Claudio Ledesma defs Marcio Bittencourt via Guillotine/ 2nd Rd / @1:10 Lewis Rumsey…
Read more

HR’S WEEKEND RECAP OF LOCAL MMA

  HR Baker (@Jimmy_Baker34) WEEKEND RECAP: LOCAL MMA Battle for the Border 3 - - Mike Kent (Titans MMA) vs Alfonso Gonzales (Northwest Elite) - (200lb catchweight) Gonzales knew Kent was going to be a tough match up. Kent's last fight was a big win over Matt Baker @WSOF Canada 1, Gonzales wasted no time…
Read more