Category Archives: @Lopati

M1 Challenge 79 Results

[adsenseyu1] M1 Challenge 79 Results [adsenseyu2] M1 Challenge 79 Schlemenko vs Halsey 2. Sergey Romanov Defeats Arda Adas via 1st rd Submission to Injury (Broken Arm) Alexey Makhno Defeats Michel Silva via Majority Decision Oleg Olenichev Defeats E. Solves Torres via UD Khamzat Dalgiev Defeats Dragan Pešic via 1st rd Heel Hook Josh Rettinghouse  Defeats  B. Uulu Toichubay via 2nd rd RNC Anton Vyazigin Defeats…
Read more

KOTC: Provoked Results

[adsenseyu1] KOTC: Provoked Results  [adsenseyu2] KOTC: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site KOTC: Provoked Fight Card Tony Lopez vs. Mike Hayes 205 lbs Tony Lopez defeats Mike Hayes via #UD Scott Davenport vs. Jimmy Jennett 265 lbs Jimmy Jennett defeats Scot Davenport via #TKO rd1 Kurt Weinrich vs. Dylan Atkinson 145 lbs Dylan Atkinson defeats Kurt Weinrich via #ArmTriangle at 2:51 of…
Read more

KOTC: Wipeout Results

[adsenseyu1] KOTC: Wipeout Results [adsenseyu2] DJ Linderman vs. Fabiano Scherner 265 lbs - Fabiano Scherner defeats DJ Linderman via TKO at 2:55 of the 1st rd  Fernando Heredia vs. Ryan Walker 170 lbs - Ryan Walker defeats Fernando Heredia at 3:01 of 2nd rd via Rear Naked Choke  Anthony McDonald vs. Chris Folsom 265 lbs - Anthony MacDonald…
Read more

Absolute Chaos 11 Results

[adsenseyu1] Absolute Chaos 11 Results [adsenseyu2] Absolute Chaos  11 Results Fight 1. 170 EX. Muay Thai Jerry - Allen vs Robert Rojas Fight 2. 135 Kickboxing- Johnny Heinsdorf vs Emmanuel Jimero - Johnny Heinsdorf defeats Emmanuel Jimero via Unanimous Decision  Fight 3. 150 Muay Thai - Keen Wong vs Joselito Crisostomos - Keen Wong defeats Joselito Crisostomos via Unanimous…
Read more

Absolute Chaos X Results

[adsenseyu1] Absolute Chaos X Results  [adsenseyu2] Absolute Chaos X on October 24 at The Landmark Catering & Convention Center Absolute Chaos 10 Fight Results Tycen Lynn defeats Rolland Wimberley via Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at :24 of Round 1, earning the Absolute Chaos Lightweight Title  Muay Thai- Colin Garcia defeats Travis Heinz via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28) …
Read more

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili Results

[adsenseyu1] CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili  [iPPV LINK] Levan "The Hornet" Makashvili defeats Alexandre "Popo" Bezerra via UD (49-46x2, 50-45) Sideco Honorio defeats Darren "The Mean One" Mima via 1st round Achilles Lock (2:54) Johnson Jajoute defeats Timothy Kunkel via 2nd round TKO (1:37) Lester Caslow defeats Justin Dalton via 1st round Guillotine (2:11) Jared…
Read more

Roshambo MMA 4 Results & IPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Roshambo MMA 4 Results iPPV Link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Roshambo-MMA-4/2691 Jay Cobain defeats Dean Purdon via UD Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreweis via 1st rd ArmBar Eli Ronaldo defeats Joel Miller via 1st rd Triangle ArmBar Matt Eland defeats Darcy Vendy via 1st rd TKO Taela Kelly vs Matt Darke is a No Contest Aden "Strike" Hawke vs.…
Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 49 Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] Ultimate Reno Combat 49   iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Ultimate-Reno-Combat-49/2646 Danny Ramirez vs. Delorean "D-lo" Heaivilin - Heaivilin defeats Ramirez via TKO RD1  Ray Radtke vs. Anthony "12 Gauge" Lopez - Radtke defeats Lopez via RNC RD2 @2:45 Andrew "X" Lipp vs. Aarason Perry - Perry defeats Lipp via Unanimous Decision  Jamario Mulder vs. Austin Brannum - Mulder defeats Brannum via Armbar…
Read more

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper Results & iPPV Link

[adsenseyu2] King's Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MuayThai/Kings-Birthday-Celebration-Greskiewicz-vs-Carper/2492 Phanuwat "Coke" Chunhawat vs. Carlos Lopez - Chunhawat def Lopez via Unanimous Decision  WMC 140 Title  Justin "The Purple People Eater" Greskiewicz vs. Jeremy Carper  - Greskiewicz def Carper via Ref Stopage RD3 WMC 147 Title  Caleb Archer vs. Ahmet Kayretli - Kayretli def Archer via Unanimous…
Read more

RESULTS: Budo Fights 11 : BUDO-NATION

@StpTattoo & @Lopati are reporting the BUDO FIGHTS XI Results Live from the Midtown Ballroom in Bend, Oregon Make your picks on Tapology [HERE] [adsenseyu2] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mike Gonzalez defeats Tony Buffa via 1st round Armbar TJ Koehler defeats Jeremiah Mitchell via 1st round RNC Dave McManis defeats Colby Fultz via 1st round RNC Robert LaDuke defeats Colby Fultz…
Read more

MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 5 Results

[adsenseyu1] MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 5 MMA & MUAY THAI FIGHTS AT THE LANE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS EVENTS CENTER IN EUGENE, OR. DOORS OPEN AT 6P, FIGHTS START AT 7P FEATURING SOME OF THE BEST LOCAL MMA & MUAY THAI FIGHTERS!! This is an All Ages Event! Brittany Sims defeats Amber Ortiz via 1st rd #Guillotine (0:35) Michael…
Read more

BattleGrounds O.N.E. Results

BattleGrounds O.N.E. Results  [adsenseyu1] Roan Carneiro defeats Brock Larson via #UD (30-27 x 3) Chris Gutierrez defeats Tyler Shinn via #SD (29-28, 27-30, 29-28) Brock Larson defeats Joe Ray via UD (29-28 x 3) Roan Carneiro defeats Trey Houston via 2nd round TKO (2:11) Tyler Shinn vs. Chris "El Guapo" Gutierrez Trey "That Just Happened"…
Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 48 Results

Ultimate Reno Combat 48 Results [BUY THE IPPV] Northern Nevada's #1 cage fighting event returns as "Ultimate Reno Combat 48" premiers live on September 20, outside at the Sands Regency in Reno, Nevada. Voted the #1 Amateur MMA Event in the Nation, URC always showcases the top up and coming fighters from around Nevada and…
Read more