Category Archives: @StpTattoo

RESULTS: Budo Fights 11 : BUDO-NATION

@StpTattoo & @Lopati are reporting the BUDO FIGHTS XI Results Live from the Midtown Ballroom in Bend, Oregon Make your picks on Tapology [HERE] ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Mike Gonzalez defeats Tony Buffa via 1st round Armbar TJ Koehler defeats Jeremiah Mitchell via 1st round RNC Dave McManis defeats Colby Fultz via 1st round RNC Robert LaDuke defeats Colby Fultz via 3rd round Guillotine Adam Marchuk defeats Kenny Michaels via 1st round TKO Isaac Shelton defeats Chayse Miller via 1st round RNC Brian Goodwin defeats Jake Gramman via 1st round TKO Chris Souryamath defeats Nich Hoyez via 2nd round RNC ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Submission Grappling Tournament Jason Gray defeats Gus Bessa via points Jason Gray defeats Austin Springer via points Gus Bessa defeats Cole Milani via Knee Bar Cole Bollinger defeats Nate Becker via Heel Hook Jason Gray defeats Phil Gebauer via points (8-0) Gus Bessa defeats Dylan Atkinson via points (4-2)...

Read more

INVICTA FC 8 RESULTS

Invicta FC 8 is going down at the Municipal Auditorium 301 W 13th St, Kansas City, Missouri and @StpTattoo is covering the action. Watch the action live on Fightpass ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Atomweight Title – Michelle Waterson vs Yasuko Tamada – Waterson defeats Tamada via TKO RD3 @4:58 Strawweight Title – Katja Kankaanpaa vs Stephanie Eggink – Kankaanpaa defeats Eggink via Darce Choke RD5 @2:03 Ediane Gomes vs Tonya Evinger –  Evinger defeats  Gomes via Armbar RD1 @3:31 Tara LaRosa vs Roxanne Modafferi – Modafferi defeats LaRosa via Unanimous Decision  Michelle Ould vs DeAnna Bennett – Bennett defeats Ould via TKO RD2 @1:34 Charmaine Tweet vs Veronica Rothenhausler –  Tweet defeats  Rothenhausler via TKO RD1 @4:55 Peggy Morgan vs Irene Aldana – Aldana defeats Morgan via RNC RD21 @2:51 Ashley Cummins vs Alexa Grasso – Grasso defeats Cummins via Unanimous Decision  Jodie Esquibel vs Jinh Yu Frey – Esquibel defeats Yu Frey via Split Decision Delaney Owen vs J.J. Aldrich – Aldrich defeats Owens via Unanimous Decision ...

Read more

Havoc Fighting Championship 6 – LIVE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

HAVOC FC 6 is going down tonight at the Sheraton Red Deer Hotel 3310 – 50th Avenue, in Red Deer, Alberta Buy the iPPV [HERE] and own it for LIFE Davidson Photography [PHOTO ALBUM]  Pro Fights Luis Huete defeats Wolfgang Janssen via KO @2:08 Rd1 Nick Campbell defeats Devon Neis via TKO @2:03 Rd1 Jesse Arnett defeats Mike Davis via Unanimous Decision 30-26 30-27×2 Austin Ryan defeats Bojan Kladnjakovic via TKO @4:42 Rd2 Brent Keryluke defeat Jemark Brady via RNC @2:24 Rd1 Scott Hudson defeats Chris Chapman via Unanimous Decision 30-27×3 Amateur Fights Chris Lafantaisie defeats Jamie Smyth via TKO @0:48 Rd2 winning the Havoc HW Ammy Title Blaine Cust defeats Ronnie Oar via Arm Triangle @1:35 Rd3 Brett Alberts vs Austin Reeves Buy the iPPV [HERE] and own it for LIFE...

Read more

Siam Fight Productions – Best Jr. World Fighter – RESULTS

Muay Thai Results from the Siam Fight Productions – Best Jr. World Fighter: Held at the Tempe Center for the Arts, Tempe AZ [Buy the Siam Fight Productions iPPV] ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Quarter Finals Jaylen Walker vs  Tony Gonzalez – Walker def Gonzalez via TKO  RD Quarter Finals Ron King III vs John Bruer – Bruer def King III via Unanimous Decision Quarter Finals Max Cruz vs  Michael Viani – Cruz def Viani via Unanimous Decision  Quarter Finals Payroun Sok vs. Perez Uribe –  Sok def Uribe via KO RD1 (foot injury could continue)  Semi Finals Jaylen Walker vs Payroun Sok – Sok def Walker via Split  Decision 30-27, 28-29, 29-28 Semi Finals Max Cruz vs John Bruer – Cruz def Bruer via Split Decision 29-28, 27-30 29-28 Zeus Pinder vs. Eric Soto – Pinder def Soto via TKO Aviles vs. Fernandez – Aviles  def Fernandez Unanimous Decision Fathi vs. Watson – Watson def Fathi via Unanimous Decision...

Read more

PINNACLE FC – Pittsburgh Challenger Series 8 RESULTS

Results from Pinnacle FC 8 at the Greentree Sportsplex, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania [Buy the Pinnacle FC 8 iPPV] ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Mark Cherico vs. Luis Guerra Pinnacle – Cherico def Guerra via Unanimous Decision Pinnacle FC FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE  Adam “The Prototype” Milstead vs. Nick Smiley – Milstead def Smiley via KO RD1 @0:59 Steve Jones vs. Bhrandon “Bad Intentions” Pointdexter – Pointdexter def Jones via Armbar RD1 @2:59  Jason “The Whip” Willett vs. Charlie “The Madman” Gathers – Gathers def  Willett via RNC RD2 @3:11 Brady Hovermale AMMY  Jim Rendeiro vs. Matt Hester – Hester def Renderio via Split Decision 29-28, 28-29, 30-27 Pinnacle FC WELTERWEIGHT TITLE fight Jake “Chill” Schilling vs. Ethan Goss – Schilling def Goss via Triangle RD2 @1:40 Pinnacle FC FLYWEIGHT TITLE fight Matt Faulk vs. Ja’Rhon Henderson – Faulk def Henderson via Unanimous Decision 30-27(x2), 29-28 Zach Forrester vs. Cortland Woodward  – Woodward def Forrester...

Read more

REPLAY: MMAmadhouse LiVE with RUFFCHINA 12 Fighters

On March 28/14 Skippy and Lopati of the MMAmadhouse.com LiVE Radio Show kicked down all the borders and interviewed several fighter hours before they stepped into the cage at the Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation‘s event RUFF12 at the Shanghai Jingwu Indoor Stadium in mainland China. ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–   Find Additional MMA Podcasts with MMAmadhouse Productions on BlogTalkRadio   LEADING THE WORLD WITH LOCAL MMA NEWS AND RESULTS...

Read more