Super Fight League 47 Results

[adsenseyu1]

Super Fight League 47 Results 

[adsenseyu2]

Cd0R2byW8AABfV_

SFL 47 Results

Date: 19th Mar, 2016

City: Delhi
Country: India
Arena: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium

Name of Org and name of Event: SFL  47 [ www.superfightleague.com ] Commission : All India MMA Association.[ www.aimmaa.org ]

Judges: Mayank Dogra- Delhi |  Shwetha Dhruv- Chattisgarh  |   Bharath /Shubhash - Delhi
Chief Judge / Score Card Keeper :  Sharif Bapu

Timekeeper: Bharath / Monica / Shwetha

Announcers: Jared Ezekiel Solomon

Event commissioners : Sharif Bapu [ Maharashtra] , Prasad Gaitonde [ Karnataka]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 1 :  FLY WEIGHTS

·         Red Corner:

FULL NAME: SACHIN PANWAR(YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Sachin-Panwar-131651

·       Black Corner:

FULL NAME : KAPIL KUMAR (MEERUT, UP) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Kapil-Kumar-116867

Result: Kapil Kumar, Black corner wins by unanimous decision

Round: 3

Time:

Referee: Alan Fenandes

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 2 : FEATHER WEIGHTS

·         Red Corner:

Name: AMIT GOSWAMI(DELHI) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Amit-Goswami-132281

.          Black Corner:

Name: DHRUV CHAUDHARY (MEERUT, UP) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Dhruv-Chaudhary-136333

Result: Dhruv Chaudhary, Black Corner, Winner by Submission Via Rear Naked Choke

Round: R1

Time: 2 min 30 sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 3 : STRAW WEIGHT

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: BHARTI DOUNDIYAL (DELHI) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Bharti-Dhoundyal-135681

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: DAISY SINGH (DELHI) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Daizy-Singh-118465

 

Result: Daisy Singh black corner wins by Submission via Armbar

Round: 1

Time: 44sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout 4 : WELTER WEIGHT

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: JAMSHED KHAN (DELHI) http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Jamshed-Khan-119843

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: ASHISH CHOUDHARY (DELHI)

 

Result: Ashish Choudhary[ Pro debut ], Black Corner wins by Submission - Guillotine choke

Round: 1

Time: 2 min 34 sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

Bout 4 : WELTER WEIGHT

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: KANTHARAJ AGASA (BANGALORE, KARNATAKA) : http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Kantharaj-Shankar-201747 [ kantharaj’s last fight was his pro debut at the bodypower india open mma championships which has not yet been updated on sherdog , this is his second pro win ]

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: MUKESH GORA (DELHI) http://www.sherdog.com/fighter/Mukesh-Gora-132277

 

Result: Kantharaj Red corner Wins by Unanimous Decision

Round: 3

Time:

Referee: Alan Fenandes

Amatuer Card 

SFL 47 Results

Date: 19th Mar, 2016

City: Delhi
Country: India
Arena: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium

Name of Org and name of Event: SFL  47 [ www.superfightleague.com ] Commission : All India MMA Association.[ www.aimmaa.org ]

Judges: Mayank Dogra- Delhi |  Shwetha Dhruv- Chattisgarh  |   Bharath /Shubhash - Delhi
Chief Judge / Score Card Keeper :  Sharif Bapu

Timekeeper: Bharath / Monica / Shwetha

Announcers: Jared Ezekiel Solomon

Event commissioners : Sharif Bapu [ Maharashtra] , Prasad Gaitonde [ Karnataka]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 1 : 

·         Red Corner:

FULL NAME: Shivan Chandhan [ Kshastra Gym http://www.aimmaa.org/kshastra-combat-gym.html ]

·       Black Corner:

FULL NAME : Vijay Saini [ Knockout Fight Club http://www.aimmaa.org/knockout-fightclub.html ]

Result: Vijay Saini, Black corner wins by TKO [ strikes , GNP ]

Round: 1

Time: 1 min 10 sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 2 : 

·         Red Corner:

Name: Akshay Singh [ Delhi ]

.          Black Corner:

Name: Nitesh Yadav [ Maharashtra ]

Result: Akshay Singh, Black Corner, Winner by opponent withdrawal

Round: End of round R2

Time: 00:00 of Round # 3

Referee: Alan Fenandes

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout: 3 : 

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: Gary Dogra [Kshastra Gym http://www.aimmaa.org/kshastra-combat-gym.html ]

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: Arvind Kumar [ Independent ]

Result: Gary Dogra, Red corner wins by Submission RNC

Round: 1

Time: 57 sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bout 4 : 

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: Farad Hazratzada : Afghanistan

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: Ankith Chaoudhary : India

 

Result: Farad, Red Corner wins by Submission RNC

Round: 1

Time: 48 sec

Referee: Alan Fenandes

Bout 5 : Amateur card Main event

·         Red Corner:

o   Name: Akshay Rana [ Uttarakhand ]

.         Black Corner:

o   Name: Mohd. Bilal [ Telangana ]

 

Result: Md. Bilal, Black corner Wins by Split Decision

Round: 3

Time:

Referee: Alan Fenandes

[adsenseyu4][adsenseyu5]

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment